Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
AccessBank82,400199,224,0004128
Bank of Baku59,500123,214,0004128
DemirBank14,10025,597,000273
FINCA154,600233,358,0001273
Parabank10,30037,235,0003128
Turanbank2,600326,0005128
Unibank80064,0001128
Viator19,50020,468,000872
Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
Action00093
Adok Timo4,200570,0004124
BIMAS11,1004,679,000793
ECLOF Kenya20,5005,455,000893
Equity Bank135,50094,746,000993
Family Bank43,20090,700,0005124
Jamii Bora2,4003,374,000493
Juhudi Kilimo10,4004,436,000293
KADET12,9005,402,000493
K-Rep00093
K-Rep Bank65,00028,743,0004124
KWFT DTM294,600165,982,000693
LKL13,1009,311,0001085
MKL18,2005,989,000670
Opportunity Kenya9,1004,866,000593
PAWDEP40,9007,133,000293
RAFODE2,900356,000193
SISDO7,3003,657,0001193
Yehu14,0003,149,0001193
Caps / Zoom options
Key Statistics
# Samples:
# Products
# Institutions
# Countries
# Borrowers
Loan Portfolio (USD)
% Products using declining balance
% Products with one or more fee
% Products with one or more insurances
% Products with compulsory deposits
Filter table:
Country InstAbbrev SampleCode Loan Amount USD Loan Term (Months) SampClients FullAPR DateApproved
Loading...
X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
N (# of Samples)
Total Borrrowers of Samples
Avg
Min
Max
Std Dev
By Inst Type
By Country

Total Borrowers of Samples

X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
From 0 to
to
to
to