Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
AgroCapital21,90016,894,00011112
ANED5,4006,579,000370
Banco FIE231,100569,322,000670
BancoSol215,300861,418,0003070
CIDRE8,500126,578,000870
Coop Fatima6,30044,280,0007112
CRECER166,900134,626,0001370
Diaconia67,00085,734,000270
Ecofuturo59,200226,839,000570
EMPRENDER8,7002,380,0003112
Fassil FFP57,600325,081,000570
FONCRESOL3,9009,573,000370
FONDECO14,20024,274,000370
Fortaleza20,100164,530,0001370
FUBODE29,40024,444,000770
FUNBODEM8,60015,798,000970
IDEPRO10,40040,479,000270
IMPRO2,4002,885,000470
ProCredit84,300257,487,0008112
PRODEM44,90062,529,000470
ProMujer BOL115,20050,753,000370
Sartawi14,60026,842,000870
Please note that the information you are viewing is 79 months old and may not represent the prices currently charged. If you represent this MFI and wish to update your information, click HERE

Institution

Thaneakea Phum Cambodia Ltd. #94, Street 360, Sangkat Boeng Kengkang IIIKhan ChamkrmonPhnom Penh, Cambodia
Data approved: 2013-03-21
Data version: 3
Age of data: 79 months

Institution Details

Institution TypeNon Bank Financial Institution
Is this institution regulated?Yes
Website addresshttp://www.tpc.com.kh/
Year established2002
Head of InstitutionMrs. Nurhayrah Sadava
Regions activeBanteay Meanchey, Battambang, Kampong Cham, Kampong Speu, Kampot, KandalKratié, Oddar Meancheay, Phnom Penh, Prey VengSiem Reap, Svay Rieng, Takéo
# Branches39

Total Portfolio (nat'l)KHR 208,030,000,000
Total Portfolio (USD)USD 52,665,822.78
Active clients with loans122,012
Approximate % female clients60% - 80%
Approximate % urban clients0
Network affiliations
FundersDeveloping World Market (DWM)

Loan Products » Summary

5,675 Borrowers
USD 2,859,555.57 Portfolio
Active Product
11,133 Borrowers
USD 12,043,949.70 Portfolio
Active Product
2,034 Borrowers
USD 1,443,381.92 Portfolio
Active Product
2,187 Borrowers
USD 3,193,174.67 Portfolio
Active Product
755 Borrowers
USD 792,074.88 Portfolio
Active Product
493 Borrowers
USD 720,261.97 Portfolio
Active Product
1,801 Borrowers
USD 601,714.81 Portfolio
Active Product
19,944 Borrowers
USD 4,621,988.23 Portfolio
Active Product
67,527 Borrowers
USD 16,339,834.38 Portfolio
Active Product
6,977 Borrowers
USD 2,404,901.97 Portfolio
Active Product
121 Borrowers
USD 31,767 Portfolio
Active Product
1,025 Borrowers
USD 300,602 Portfolio
Active Product
404 Borrowers
USD 577,938 Portfolio
Active Product

Loan Products » Conditions

Product Name Loan Size Range Loan Term (months) % Female % Urban Loan Purpose Eligibility Other Services
Individual Loan (KHR) KHR 800,000 - 20,000,000 3 - 24 80% - 100% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business, Have home or land
Individual Loan (USD) USD 200 - 5,000 3 - 24 80% - 100% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business, Have home or land
Individual Loan - Seasonal (KHR) KHR 800,000 - 20,000,000 3 - 12 80% - 100% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business, Have home or land
Individual Loan - Seasonal (USD) USD 200 - 5,000 3 - 12 80% - 100% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business, Have home or land
Individual Loan (THB) THB 8,000 - 200,000 3 - 24 80% - 100% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business, Have home or land
Individual Loan - Seasonal (THB) THB 8,000 - 200,000 3 - 12 80% - 100% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business, Have home or land
Solidarity Group Loan (THB) THB 2,000 - 20,000 3 - 18 80% - 100% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business, Have home or land Group Mtgs
Solidarity Group Loan (KHR) KHR 200,000 - 2,000,000 3 - 18 80% - 100% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business, Have home or land Group Mtgs
TP Loan End of Cycle (KHR) KHR 100,000 - 1,800,000 3 - 12 80% - 100% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business, Have home or land Group Mtgs
TP Loan End of Cycle (THB) THB 1,000 - 18,000 3 - 12 0% 0% Business Women, Men, Have business, Have home or land Group Mtgs
TP Loan End Of Cycle (USD) USD 25 - 450 3 - 12 80% - 100% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business
Solidarity Group Loan (USD) USD 50 - 500 3 - 18 80% - 100% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business
Home Improvement Loan (USD) USD 150 - 5,000 3 - 48 80% - 100% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business

Loan Products » Pricing Information

Product Name Annual Nominal Interest Fees Insurance Taxes Compulsory Deposit APR (int+fee) Full APR Transparency Index
Individual Loan (KHR) 30.0%-42.0% annual, Decl Bal 1 Fee 0 Ins None N/A 30.2% - 36.4% 30.2% - 36.4% 90
Individual Loan (USD) 21.6%-30.0% annual, Decl Bal 1 Fee 0 Ins None N/A 21.8% - 31.1% 21.8% - 31.1% 81
Individual Loan - Seasonal (KHR) 30.0%-42.0% annual, Decl Bal 1 Fee 0 Ins None N/A 32% - 36.7% 32% - 36.7% 87
Individual Loan - Seasonal (USD) 24.0%-36.0% annual, Decl Bal 1 Fee 0 Ins None N/A 24.3% - 30.6% 24.3% - 30.6% 89
Individual Loan (THB) 30.0%-42.0% annual, Decl Bal 1 Fee 0 Ins None N/A 30.2% - 34.6% 30.2% - 34.6% 93
Individual Loan - Seasonal (THB) 30.0%-42.0% annual, Decl Bal 1 Fee 0 Ins None N/A 33% - 36.5% 33% - 36.5% 87
Solidarity Group Loan (THB) 32.4%-42.0% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins None N/A 33.6% - 34% 33.6% - 34% 95
Solidarity Group Loan (KHR) 32.4%-42.0% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins None N/A 34.9% - 35.1% 34.9% - 35.1% 92
TP Loan End of Cycle (KHR) 32.4%-42.0% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins None N/A 36% 36% 90
TP Loan End of Cycle (THB) 32.4%-42.0% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins None N/A 33.6% - 33.7% 33.6% - 33.7% 96
TP Loan End Of Cycle (USD) 32.4%-42.0% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins None N/A 36% - 37.1% 36% - 37.1% 89
Solidarity Group Loan (USD) 32.4%-42.0% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins None N/A 35.9% - 36% 35.9% - 36% 90
Home Improvement Loan (USD) 21.6%-30.0% annual, Decl Bal 1 Fee 0 Ins None N/A 21.8% - 31.7% 21.8% - 31.7% 87
Institution Price Graph
Caps / Zoom options
Key Statistics
# Samples:
# Products
# Institutions
# Countries
# Borrowers
Loan Portfolio (USD)
% Products using declining balance
% Products with one or more fee
% Products with one or more insurances
% Products with compulsory deposits
Filter table:
Country InstAbbrev SampleCode Loan Amount USD Loan Term (Months) SampClients FullAPR DateApproved
Loading...
X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
N (# of Samples)
Total Borrrowers of Samples
Avg
Min
Max
Std Dev
By Inst Type
By Country

Total Borrowers of Samples

X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
From 0 to
to
to
to