Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
Actuar Caldas3,7005,247,0001123
Actuar Quindio2,3002,800,0002123
Actuar Tolima8,8005,099,0003123
Amanecer4,3008,253,0004123
Banco Agrario56,30039,938,0003123
Banco WWB219,400294,019,0005118
Bancolombia36,20051,563,0001123
BdO10,4007,945,0002123
Comerciacoop1,6003,255,0004123
Confiar43,80081,993,0007123
Congente5,40020,045,0002123
Contactar25,10020,184,0002123
Crezcamos27,50022,564,0004123
Finamerica39,80099,536,0007123
FMM Popayán310,000243,614,0003123
FMSD6,8009,236,0006123
Fomentamos900102,0001123
Fund DeLaMujer199,900165,568,0001123
Fund Oleoductos500435,0001118
FUNDAUNIBAN6001,307,0002123
FUNDESAN2,4002,521,0005123
FUNDESMAG1,0001,698,0002123
Interactuar30,20093,846,0004123
MEDA15,60027,322,0002123
ProCredit CO5,70018,569,0003123
Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
CCODE2,351642,4374100
CUMO48,013593,9572100
FINCA29,9273,752,1033100
FINCOOP4,221273,9046100
FITSE8,790649,4084100
MARDEF166,5752,550,5821100
MLF MWI24,3641,698,1283100
MRFC1,77200100
NBS1,000974,3591125
OIBM52,6499,227,4884100
Caps / Zoom options
Key Statistics
# Samples:
# Products
# Institutions
# Countries
# Borrowers
Loan Portfolio (USD)
% Products using declining balance
% Products with one or more fee
% Products with one or more insurances
% Products with compulsory deposits
Filter table:
Country InstAbbrev SampleCode Loan Amount USD Loan Term (Months) SampClients FullAPR DateApproved
Loading...
X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
N (# of Samples)
Total Borrrowers of Samples
Avg
Min
Max
Std Dev
By Inst Type
By Country

Total Borrowers of Samples

X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
From 0 to
to
to
to