Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
Actuar Caldas3,7005,247,0001112
Actuar Quindio2,3002,800,0002112
Actuar Tolima8,8005,099,0003112
Amanecer4,3008,253,0004112
Banco Agrario56,30039,938,0003112
Banco WWB219,400294,019,0005107
Bancolombia36,20051,563,0001112
BdO10,4007,945,0002112
Comerciacoop1,6003,255,0004112
Confiar43,80081,993,0007112
Congente5,40020,045,0002112
Contactar25,10020,184,0002112
Crezcamos27,50022,564,0004112
Finamerica39,80099,536,0007112
FMM Popayán310,000243,614,0003112
FMSD6,8009,236,0006112
Fomentamos900102,0001112
Fund DeLaMujer199,900165,568,0001112
Fund Oleoductos500435,0001107
FUNDAUNIBAN6001,307,0002112
FUNDESAN2,4002,521,0005112
FUNDESMAG1,0001,698,0002112
Interactuar30,20093,846,0004112
MEDA15,60027,322,0002112
ProCredit CO5,70018,569,0003112
Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
CCODE2,351642,437489
CUMO48,013593,957289
FINCA29,9273,752,103389
FINCOOP4,221273,904689
FITSE8,790649,408489
MARDEF166,5752,550,582189
MLF MWI24,3641,698,128389
MRFC1,7720089
NBS1,000974,3591114
OIBM52,6499,227,488489
Caps / Zoom options
Key Statistics
# Samples:
# Products
# Institutions
# Countries
# Borrowers
Loan Portfolio (USD)
% Products using declining balance
% Products with one or more fee
% Products with one or more insurances
% Products with compulsory deposits
Filter table:
Country InstAbbrev SampleCode Loan Amount USD Loan Term (Months) SampClients FullAPR DateApproved
Loading...
X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
N (# of Samples)
Total Borrrowers of Samples
Avg
Min
Max
Std Dev
By Inst Type
By Country

Total Borrowers of Samples

X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
From 0 to
to
to
to