Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
Banco Solidario79,700221,716,0001109
CEPESIU2,000939,0004109
COAC 4 Octubre2,2005,771,0002109
COAC Ambato1,30016,415,0002109
COAC FondVida2,5004,200,0004109
COAC LaBenefica2,5008,482,0006109
COAC MCCH5,30010,020,0002109
COAC Nacional30,70027,129,0002109
COAC San José10,40029,133,0005109
COAC SanAntonio1,0002,384,0003109
COAC SantaAnita2,0002,532,0006109
Codesarrollo14,40040,328,0007109
Coop San Miguel1,8004,754,0005106
CooP VPR7001,052,0004109
Cooprogreso7,90032,244,0004109
Credi Fe100,900380,039,0004109
D^Miro36,90027,692,0009102
DECOF2,200705,0002109
Espoir62,10021,036,0005109
FODEMI28,20012,924,0003109
Fundacion Alternativa4,3005,545,0002109
FUNDAMIC2,0001,468,0002109
INSOTEC7,0006,047,0004109
Luz del Valle6,40011,300,0003109
ProCredit43,800211,941,0002109
PS Ambato5,6002,771,0001109
Please note that the information you are viewing is 97 months old and may not represent the prices currently charged. If you represent this MFI and wish to update your information, click HERE

Institution

Ad Jesum Development Foundation, Inc. Clergy House CompoundMadangMati City, Davao Oriental/Region XI8200
Data approved: 2011-11-15
Data version: 1
Age of data: 97 months

Institution Details

Institution TypeNon-Governmental Organization
Is this institution regulated?No
Website addresshttp://adjesum.multiply.com/
Year established1997
Head of InstitutionSr. Bernadette R. Dollete, CSJ
Regions active
# Branches9

Total Portfolio (nat'l)PhP 76,253,793
Total Portfolio (USD)USD 1,824,253.42
Active clients with loans9,525
Approximate % female clients80% - 100%
Approximate % urban clients0% - 20%
Network affiliationsPeople's Credit and Finance Corporation (PCFC), National Livelihood Development Corporation (NLDC), PinoyME Foundation, Responsible Investment for Solidarity Empowerment
FundersCatholic Relief Services

Loan Products » Summary

120 Borrowers
USD 64,320.74 Portfolio
Active Product
221 Borrowers
USD 3,789.31 Portfolio
Active Product
11,000 Borrowers
USD 461,158.13 Portfolio
Active Product
276 Borrowers
USD 8,752.51 Portfolio
Active Product
300 Borrowers
USD 265,383.21 Portfolio
Active Product
1,200 Borrowers
USD 81,471.36 Portfolio
Active Product

Loan Products » Conditions

Product Name Loan Size Range Loan Term (months) % Female % Urban Loan Purpose Eligibility Other Services
Asset Acquisition - Land PHP 40,000 - 70,000 36 80% - 100% 20% - 40% Housing Women, Men Credit Educ, Credit Ins, Tech Asst Visits, Business Training, Other Training
Educational Loan PHP 3,000 - 5,000 6 80% - 100% 0% - 20% Education Women, Men Credit Educ, Group Mtgs, Credit Ins, Business Training
Grameen I or Regular Loan PHP 3,000 - 60,000 6 - 12 80% - 100% 0% - 20% Any Purpose Women, Men Credit Educ, Group Mtgs, Credit Ins, Tech Asst Visits, Business Training
House Repair Loan PHP 3,000 - 5,000 6 80% - 100% 20% - 40% Housing Women, Men, Have home or land Credit Educ, Group Mtgs, Credit Ins, Tech Asst Visits, Business Training, Other Training
Micro-Agri Loan PHP 5,000 - 70,000 6 - 12 60% - 80% 0% - 20% Business, Agriculture Women, Men Credit Educ, Group Mtgs, Credit Ins, Tech Asst Visits
Multi Purpose Loan PHP 5,000 - 15,000 6 - 12 80% - 100% 20% - 40% Any Purpose Women, Men, Have business Credit Educ, Group Mtgs, Credit Ins, Tech Asst Visits, Business Training

Loan Products » Pricing Information

Product Name Annual Nominal Interest Fees Insurance Taxes Compulsory Deposit APR (int+fee) Full APR Transparency Index
Asset Acquisition - Land 10.0% annual, Flat 1 Fee 2 Ins None N/A 73.8% 78.7% 13
Educational Loan 0.0% annual, Flat 1 Fee 2 Ins None N/A 12.3% 125% 0
Grameen I or Regular Loan 36.0% annual, Flat 1 Fee 2 Ins 1.00% loan amt 5.0% upfront 8.00-20.00 ongoing 73.8% - 81.8% 87% - 224% 31
House Repair Loan 12.0% annual, Flat 1 Fee 2 Ins None N/A 23.6% 174.9% 7
Micro-Agri Loan 36.0% annual, Flat 1 Fee 1 Ins None N/A 42.9% - 43.7% 44.4% - 56.4% 74
Multi Purpose Loan 36.0% annual, Flat 1 Fee 2 Ins None 5.0% upfront 20.00 ongoing 73.8% 102.6% - 139.1% 30
Institution Price Graph
Caps / Zoom options
Key Statistics
# Samples:
# Products
# Institutions
# Countries
# Borrowers
Loan Portfolio (USD)
% Products using declining balance
% Products with one or more fee
% Products with one or more insurances
% Products with compulsory deposits
Filter table:
Country InstAbbrev SampleCode Loan Amount USD Loan Term (Months) SampClients FullAPR DateApproved
Loading...
X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
N (# of Samples)
Total Borrrowers of Samples
Avg
Min
Max
Std Dev
By Inst Type
By Country

Total Borrowers of Samples

X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
From 0 to
to
to
to