Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
AGFS20047,000299
Ahantaman RB23,8009,896,000481
APED13,7001,876,000281
ASA Initiative4,400577,000481
ASA-Ghana71,60018,385,000281
ASPI80088,000681
Atwima Kwanwoma3,8001,788,000281
Baobab5,100967,000281
BestFUND13,0004,172,000381
Bonzali Rural10,4001,691,000499
CashPhase83135,000281
CASUD1,100524,000181
CEDEF50054,000481
CFF10013,000181
CRAN3,6001,019,000281
DQF1,70063,000281
EASL9,20011,409,000681
East Mamprusi12,5002,268,000481
ELDA00081
EMPRETEC Ghana20056,000281
FASL13,50014,047,000881
Grameen Ghana9,500507,000381
ID-Ghana5,600953,000381
Innovative Finance2,700354,000381
Kraban Support7,700781,000599
KRB4,0006,350,000381
Lower Pra RB34,0006,316,000399
Maata-N-Tudu12,000941,000481
Mail Finance300288,000181
Markaz00081
Markaz Al Bishara10017,000181
MicrofinPlus Gh1,100251,000281
Nwabiagya RB4,0002,265,000381
OISL62,00027,232,000981
Pro Credit00081
Rich Step100101,000181
SAT147,60029,359,000481
Sekam Trust600137,000281
Simli Pong8,900463,000399
SS Ghana20035,000181
TCCU10032,000381
The Bridge40032,000399
Union RB3,8002,361,000481
Please note that the information you are viewing is 80 months old and may not represent the prices currently charged. If you represent this MFI and wish to update your information, click HERE

Institution

Hattha Kaksekar Limited No 606, st 271,Sangkat Phsar Deum Thkouv, Khan ChamkamornPhnom Penh, CambodiaPO Box 855
Data approved: 2013-03-20
Data version: 3
Age of data: 80 months

Institution Details

Institution TypeNon Bank Financial Institution
Is this institution regulated?Yes
Website addresshttp://www.hkl.com.kh/
Year established1994
Head of InstitutionHout Ieng Tong
Regions activeBanteay Meanchey, Battambang, Kampong Cham, Kampong Chhnang, Kampong Speu, Kampong Thom, Kampot, Kandal, Koh Kong, KepKratié, Mondulkiri , Oddar Meancheay, Pailin, Phnom Penh, Sihanoukville, Preah Vihear, Pursat, Prey Veng, RatanakiriSiem Reap, Stung Treng, Svay Rieng, Takéo
# Branches123

Total Portfolio (nat'l)KHR 431,386,000,000
Total Portfolio (USD)USD 109,211,645.60
Active clients with loans74,429
Approximate % female clients60% - 80%
Approximate % urban clients0% - 20%
Network affiliationsCambodia Microfinance Association (CMA)
FundersSIDI and Dr. Dy Davuth, Norfund, Triple Jump, Oiko Credit

Loan Products » Summary

13,784 Borrowers
USD 45,241,769.30 Portfolio
Active Product
32,872 Borrowers
USD 14,489,013.87 Portfolio
Active Product
26,825 Borrowers
USD 34,112,203.10 Portfolio
Active Product
Retired Product

Loan Products » Conditions

Product Name Loan Size Range Loan Term (months) % Female % Urban Loan Purpose Eligibility Other Services
Medium Loans USD 2,501 - 10,000 3 - 36 60% - 80% 60% - 80% Business, Housing, Consumer Women, Men, Have business, Have home or land, Salaried worker, Specific age group
Micro Loans USD 50 - 1,000 3 - 15 80% - 100% 0% - 20% Business, Housing, Consumer Women, Men, Have business, Have home or land, Salaried worker, Specific age group
Small Loans USD 1,001 - 2,500 3 - 24 60% - 80% 0% - 20% Business, Housing, Consumer Women, Men, Have business, Have home or land, Salaried worker, Specific age group

Loan Products » Pricing Information

Product Name Annual Nominal Interest Fees Insurance Taxes Compulsory Deposit APR (int+fee) Full APR Transparency Index
Medium Loans 21.6%-30.0% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins None N/A 21.4% - 26.5% 21.4% - 26.5% 92
Micro Loans 30.0%-36.0% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins None N/A 30% - 34.8% 30% - 34.8% 93
Small Loans 22.8%-33.6% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins None N/A 24.1% - 32.4% 24.1% - 32.4% 82
Institution Price Graph
Caps / Zoom options
Key Statistics
# Samples:
# Products
# Institutions
# Countries
# Borrowers
Loan Portfolio (USD)
% Products using declining balance
% Products with one or more fee
% Products with one or more insurances
% Products with compulsory deposits
Filter table:
Country InstAbbrev SampleCode Loan Amount USD Loan Term (Months) SampClients FullAPR DateApproved
Loading...
X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
N (# of Samples)
Total Borrrowers of Samples
Avg
Min
Max
Std Dev
By Inst Type
By Country

Total Borrowers of Samples

X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
From 0 to
to
to
to