Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
Adhikar35,3002,674,000188
AMPL00088
Arman41,500529,107,000188
Arohan43,5008,091,000288
ASA INDIA164,00015,380,000188
Asirvad113,50019,328,000188
Asmitha1,114,800217,867,000188
Bandhan4,048,600674,564,000588
Belstar123,00023,945,000267
BSFL275,20031,590,000388
Chaitanya20,7003,748,000388
Disha Microfin69,00014,332,000288
Equitas1,220,000186,415,000488
ESAF354,20043,500,000588
FFSL150,60035,719,000288
Fusion66,8009,820,000288
Grama Vidiyal738,200102,101,000188
Grameen Koota586,60083,555,0001590
Janalakshmi506,000119,077,000288
L & T Finance399,80037,199,000188
MFL331,80049,083,000188
MMFL175,00023,752,000288
Mpower13,6002,263,000288
Sahayata00088
Saija24,7004,682,000288
Samasta45,5004,809,000288
Satin405,60090,174,000288
SCCI115,60015,910,000288
Share2,195,400376,727,000188
SKS3,409,000355,029,000288
SMILE360,20056,927,000188
SNFL9,4001,779,000188
Sonata Finance158,20022,724,000390
Spandana533,400147,240,000288
Suryoday78,60014,713,000388
SVCL118,20018,886,000188
Swadhaar92,80017,166,000388
Trident68,7008,852,000188
Ujjivan913,300160,848,000588
Utkarsh168,60025,915,000388
VFS175,40019,264,000288
Asomi50,3004,743,0002121
AES India3,600286,0001121
Arth2,900611,0002121
Asomi50,3004,743,0002121
Barasat GS1,10099,508.021121
BJS6,000468,0001121
Cashpor417,00050,452,0001120
Credible10,0001,669,540.362121
DIBAKAR1,800145,0001120
GOF65,2005,388,0004120
Hope62,6004,407,0001118
Jaago2,700237,0001119
LOK4,900573,0001120
Nano25,6003,660,0002121
NBSAAVS28,1002,821,0001118
Nirantara8,200917,0002120
Parama7,100482,0001120
Pragathi26,2004,579,0006120
PWMACS36,5005,946,0001120
Saadhana90,90012,046,0002120
Sambhav1,500183,0003120
Seba Rahara6,700468,0001120
SU61,1005,498,0001120
Swayanshree7,900918,0002120
Vikas Samiti1,600168,0001120
Vistaar4,3001,157,0002118
We The People1,100244,0002120
WEMCS1,10085,0001120
Yukti1,10099,0002120
Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
AgroCapital21,90016,894,00011121
ANED5,4006,579,000379
Banco FIE231,100569,322,000679
BancoSol215,300861,418,0003079
CIDRE8,500126,578,000879
Coop Fatima6,30044,280,0007121
CRECER166,900134,626,0001379
Diaconia67,00085,734,000279
Ecofuturo59,200226,839,000579
EMPRENDER8,7002,380,0003121
Fassil FFP57,600325,081,000579
FONCRESOL3,9009,573,000379
FONDECO14,20024,274,000379
Fortaleza20,100164,530,0001379
FUBODE29,40024,444,000779
FUNBODEM8,60015,798,000979
IDEPRO10,40040,479,000279
IMPRO2,4002,885,000479
ProCredit84,300257,487,0008121
PRODEM44,90062,529,000479
ProMujer BOL115,20050,753,000379
Sartawi14,60026,842,000879
Caps / Zoom options
Key Statistics
# Samples:
# Products
# Institutions
# Countries
# Borrowers
Loan Portfolio (USD)
% Products using declining balance
% Products with one or more fee
% Products with one or more insurances
% Products with compulsory deposits
Filter table:
Country InstAbbrev SampleCode Loan Amount USD Loan Term (Months) SampClients FullAPR DateApproved
Loading...
X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
N (# of Samples)
Total Borrrowers of Samples
Avg
Min
Max
Std Dev
By Inst Type
By Country

Total Borrowers of Samples

X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
From 0 to
to
to
to