Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
Adhikar35,3002,674,000195
AMPL00095
Arman41,500529,107,000195
Arohan43,5008,091,000295
ASA INDIA164,00015,380,000195
Asirvad113,50019,328,000195
Asmitha1,114,800217,867,000195
Bandhan4,048,600674,564,000595
Belstar123,00023,945,000274
BSFL275,20031,590,000395
Chaitanya20,7003,748,000395
Disha Microfin69,00014,332,000295
Equitas1,220,000186,415,000495
ESAF354,20043,500,000595
FFSL150,60035,719,000295
Fusion66,8009,820,000295
Grama Vidiyal738,200102,101,000195
Grameen Koota586,60083,555,0001597
Janalakshmi506,000119,077,000295
L & T Finance399,80037,199,000195
MFL331,80049,083,000195
MMFL175,00023,752,000295
Mpower13,6002,263,000295
Sahayata00095
Saija24,7004,682,000295
Samasta45,5004,809,000295
Satin405,60090,174,000295
SCCI115,60015,910,000295
Share2,195,400376,727,000195
SKS3,409,000355,029,000295
SMILE360,20056,927,000195
SNFL9,4001,779,000195
Sonata Finance158,20022,724,000397
Spandana533,400147,240,000295
Suryoday78,60014,713,000395
SVCL118,20018,886,000195
Swadhaar92,80017,166,000395
Trident68,7008,852,000195
Ujjivan913,300160,848,000595
Utkarsh168,60025,915,000395
VFS175,40019,264,000295
Asomi50,3004,743,0002128
AES India3,600286,0001128
Arth2,900611,0002128
Asomi50,3004,743,0002128
Barasat GS1,10099,508.021128
BJS6,000468,0001128
Cashpor417,00050,452,0001127
Credible10,0001,669,540.362128
DIBAKAR1,800145,0001127
GOF65,2005,388,0004127
Hope62,6004,407,0001125
Jaago2,700237,0001126
LOK4,900573,0001127
Nano25,6003,660,0002128
NBSAAVS28,1002,821,0001125
Nirantara8,200917,0002127
Parama7,100482,0001127
Pragathi26,2004,579,0006127
PWMACS36,5005,946,0001127
Saadhana90,90012,046,0002127
Sambhav1,500183,0003127
Seba Rahara6,700468,0001127
SU61,1005,498,0001127
Swayanshree7,900918,0002127
Vikas Samiti1,600168,0001127
Vistaar4,3001,157,0002125
We The People1,100244,0002127
WEMCS1,10085,0001127
Yukti1,10099,0002127
Please note that the information you are viewing is 128 months old and may not represent the prices currently charged. If you represent this MFI and wish to update your information, click HERE

Institution

Banco Los Andes ProCredit S.A. Av. Cristo Redentor No. 3730 entre 4 y 5 anilloSanta Cruz de la Sierra, Santa Cruz
Data approved: 2010-10-28
Data version: 1
Age of data: 128 months

Institution Details

Institution TypeOther
Is this institution regulated?Yes
Website addresshttp://www.losandesprocredit.com.bo/
Year established1995
Head of InstitutionPablo Alberto González López
Regions active
# Branches62

Total Portfolio (nat'l)BOB 2,650,421,275
Total Portfolio (USD)USD 392,655,003.70
Active clients with loans83,776
Approximate % female clients40% - 60%
Approximate % urban clients80% - 100%
Network affiliationsASOFIN, ASOBAN
FundersProCredit Holding AG, Helen Alexander, Gabriel Schor, Mariano Larena

Loan Products » Summary

1,104 Borrowers
USD 1,258,593.78 Portfolio
Active Product
374 Borrowers
USD 846,867 Portfolio
Active Product
21,780 Borrowers
USD 111,530,358 Portfolio
Active Product
44,495 Borrowers
USD 99,292,463.59 Portfolio
Active Product
443 Borrowers
USD 645,031.22 Portfolio
Active Product
1,031 Borrowers
USD 1,260,387.59 Portfolio
Active Product
4,573 Borrowers
USD 19,967,105.90 Portfolio
Active Product
10,574 Borrowers
USD 22,686,193.02 Portfolio
Active Product

Loan Products » Conditions

Product Name Loan Size Range Loan Term (months) % Female % Urban Loan Purpose Eligibility Other Services
Crédito con garantía de títulos valor BOB 250 - 135,000 0.9 - 60 40% - 60% 80% - 100% Any Purpose Women, Men Credit Ins
Crédito con garantía de títulos valor ME USD 100 - 125,000 1.3 - 45.3 40% - 60% 80% - 100% Any Purpose Women, Men Credit Ins
Crédito Empresarial ME USD 100 - 1,050,000 4.9 - 60.9 40% - 60% 0% - 20% Any Purpose Women, Men, Have business, No ser parte del dirctorio ni ser ejecutivo del Banco, Debe tener por lo menos 1 año de experiencia en el negocio que lleva adelante Credit Ins, Business Training
Crédito Empresarial MN BOB 480 - 3,485,000 1 - 303.4 40% - 60% 80% - 100% Any Purpose Women, Men, Have business, No ser parte del dirctorio ni ser ejecutivo del Ba, Debe tener por lo menos 1 año de experiencia en el Credit Ins, Business Training
Creditos para Asalariados ME USD 200 - 15,000 4 - 121 40% - 60% 80% - 100% Any Purpose Women, Men, Salaried worker, Debe ser propietario de inmueble o presentar un garante personal Credit Ins
Creditos para Asalariados MN BOB 601 - 70,000 1.4 - 61.4 40% - 60% 80% - 100% Any Purpose Women, Men, Salaried worker, Debe ser propietario de inmueble o presentar un garante personal Credit Ins
Creditos para Vivienda ME USD 242 - 20,000 2 - 143 40% - 60% 80% - 100% Housing, Para Compra y construccion de vivienda, Para compra de terreno Women, Men, Have business, Salaried worker Credit Ins
Creditos para Vivienda MN BOB 800 - 140,000 4 - 145 40% - 60% 80% - 100% Housing, Compra o construción de Vivienda, Compra de Terreno Women, Men, Have business Credit Ins

Loan Products » Pricing Information

Product Name Annual Nominal Interest Fees Insurance Taxes Compulsory Deposit APR (int+fee) Full APR Transparency Index
Crédito con garantía de títulos valor 4.3%-25.0% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins None N/A 7.2% - 15.1% 7.2% - 15.1% 42
Crédito con garantía de títulos valor ME 5.0%-22.0% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins 15.00% Principal N/A 7.1% - 14.8% 7.9% - 14.7% 53
Crédito Empresarial ME 5.0%-36.0% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins 15.00% Principal N/A 16.2% - 31.1% 16.3% - 31.2% 22
Crédito Empresarial MN 8.5%-38.6% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins None N/A 15.3% - 27.5% 15.3% - 27.5% 41
Creditos para Asalariados ME 6.4%-33.0% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins 15.00% Principal N/A 7.5% - 22.4% 7.6% - 22.6% 48
Creditos para Asalariados MN 6.6%-36.0% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins None N/A 16.2% - 28.4% 16.2% - 28.4% 28
Creditos para Vivienda ME 7.4%-36.0% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins 15.00% Principal N/A 15.8% - 23.6% 16% - 24% 39
Creditos para Vivienda MN 7.0%-36.0% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins None N/A 17.2% - 30.5% 17.2% - 30.5% 31
Institution Price Graph
Caps / Zoom options
Key Statistics
# Samples:
# Products
# Institutions
# Countries
# Borrowers
Loan Portfolio (USD)
% Products using declining balance
% Products with one or more fee
% Products with one or more insurances
% Products with compulsory deposits
Filter table:
Country InstAbbrev SampleCode Loan Amount USD Loan Term (Months) SampClients FullAPR DateApproved
Loading...
X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
N (# of Samples)
Total Borrrowers of Samples
Avg
Min
Max
Std Dev
By Inst Type
By Country

Total Borrowers of Samples

X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
From 0 to
to
to
to