Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
Adhikar35,3002,674,000183
AMPL00083
Arman41,500529,107,000183
Arohan43,5008,091,000283
ASA INDIA164,00015,380,000183
Asirvad113,50019,328,000183
Asmitha1,114,800217,867,000183
Bandhan4,048,600674,564,000583
Belstar123,00023,945,000262
BSFL275,20031,590,000383
Chaitanya20,7003,748,000383
Disha Microfin69,00014,332,000283
Equitas1,220,000186,415,000483
ESAF354,20043,500,000583
FFSL150,60035,719,000283
Fusion66,8009,820,000283
Grama Vidiyal738,200102,101,000183
Grameen Koota586,60083,555,0001585
Janalakshmi506,000119,077,000283
L & T Finance399,80037,199,000183
MFL331,80049,083,000183
MMFL175,00023,752,000283
Mpower13,6002,263,000283
Sahayata00083
Saija24,7004,682,000283
Samasta45,5004,809,000283
Satin405,60090,174,000283
SCCI115,60015,910,000283
Share2,195,400376,727,000183
SKS3,409,000355,029,000283
SMILE360,20056,927,000183
SNFL9,4001,779,000183
Sonata Finance158,20022,724,000385
Spandana533,400147,240,000283
Suryoday78,60014,713,000383
SVCL118,20018,886,000183
Swadhaar92,80017,166,000383
Trident68,7008,852,000183
Ujjivan913,300160,848,000583
Utkarsh168,60025,915,000383
VFS175,40019,264,000283
Asomi50,3004,743,0002115
AES India3,600286,0001115
Arth2,900611,0002115
Asomi50,3004,743,0002115
Barasat GS1,10099,508.021115
BJS6,000468,0001115
Cashpor417,00050,452,0001114
Credible10,0001,669,540.362115
DIBAKAR1,800145,0001114
GOF65,2005,388,0004114
Hope62,6004,407,0001112
Jaago2,700237,0001113
LOK4,900573,0001114
Nano25,6003,660,0002115
NBSAAVS28,1002,821,0001112
Nirantara8,200917,0002114
Parama7,100482,0001114
Pragathi26,2004,579,0006114
PWMACS36,5005,946,0001114
Saadhana90,90012,046,0002114
Sambhav1,500183,0003114
Seba Rahara6,700468,0001114
SU61,1005,498,0001114
Swayanshree7,900918,0002114
Vikas Samiti1,600168,0001114
Vistaar4,3001,157,0002112
We The People1,100244,0002114
WEMCS1,10085,0001114
Yukti1,10099,0002114
Please note that the information you are viewing is 83 months old and may not represent the prices currently charged. If you represent this MFI and wish to update your information, click HERE

Institution

Thaneakea Phum Cambodia Ltd. #94, Street 360, Sangkat Boeng Kengkang IIIKhan ChamkrmonPhnom Penh, Cambodia
Data approved: 2013-03-21
Data version: 3
Age of data: 83 months

Institution Details

Institution TypeNon Bank Financial Institution
Is this institution regulated?Yes
Website addresshttp://www.tpc.com.kh/
Year established2002
Head of InstitutionMrs. Nurhayrah Sadava
Regions activeBanteay Meanchey, Battambang, Kampong Cham, Kampong Speu, Kampot, KandalKratié, Oddar Meancheay, Phnom Penh, Prey VengSiem Reap, Svay Rieng, Takéo
# Branches39

Total Portfolio (nat'l)KHR 208,030,000,000
Total Portfolio (USD)USD 52,665,822.78
Active clients with loans122,012
Approximate % female clients60% - 80%
Approximate % urban clients0
Network affiliations
FundersDeveloping World Market (DWM)

Loan Products » Summary

5,675 Borrowers
USD 2,859,555.57 Portfolio
Active Product
11,133 Borrowers
USD 12,043,949.70 Portfolio
Active Product
2,034 Borrowers
USD 1,443,381.92 Portfolio
Active Product
2,187 Borrowers
USD 3,193,174.67 Portfolio
Active Product
755 Borrowers
USD 792,074.88 Portfolio
Active Product
493 Borrowers
USD 720,261.97 Portfolio
Active Product
1,801 Borrowers
USD 601,714.81 Portfolio
Active Product
19,944 Borrowers
USD 4,621,988.23 Portfolio
Active Product
67,527 Borrowers
USD 16,339,834.38 Portfolio
Active Product
6,977 Borrowers
USD 2,404,901.97 Portfolio
Active Product
121 Borrowers
USD 31,767 Portfolio
Active Product
1,025 Borrowers
USD 300,602 Portfolio
Active Product
404 Borrowers
USD 577,938 Portfolio
Active Product

Loan Products » Conditions

Product Name Loan Size Range Loan Term (months) % Female % Urban Loan Purpose Eligibility Other Services
Individual Loan (KHR) KHR 800,000 - 20,000,000 3 - 24 80% - 100% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business, Have home or land
Individual Loan (USD) USD 200 - 5,000 3 - 24 80% - 100% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business, Have home or land
Individual Loan - Seasonal (KHR) KHR 800,000 - 20,000,000 3 - 12 80% - 100% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business, Have home or land
Individual Loan - Seasonal (USD) USD 200 - 5,000 3 - 12 80% - 100% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business, Have home or land
Individual Loan (THB) THB 8,000 - 200,000 3 - 24 80% - 100% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business, Have home or land
Individual Loan - Seasonal (THB) THB 8,000 - 200,000 3 - 12 80% - 100% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business, Have home or land
Solidarity Group Loan (THB) THB 2,000 - 20,000 3 - 18 80% - 100% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business, Have home or land Group Mtgs
Solidarity Group Loan (KHR) KHR 200,000 - 2,000,000 3 - 18 80% - 100% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business, Have home or land Group Mtgs
TP Loan End of Cycle (KHR) KHR 100,000 - 1,800,000 3 - 12 80% - 100% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business, Have home or land Group Mtgs
TP Loan End of Cycle (THB) THB 1,000 - 18,000 3 - 12 0% 0% Business Women, Men, Have business, Have home or land Group Mtgs
TP Loan End Of Cycle (USD) USD 25 - 450 3 - 12 80% - 100% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business
Solidarity Group Loan (USD) USD 50 - 500 3 - 18 80% - 100% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business
Home Improvement Loan (USD) USD 150 - 5,000 3 - 48 80% - 100% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business

Loan Products » Pricing Information

Product Name Annual Nominal Interest Fees Insurance Taxes Compulsory Deposit APR (int+fee) Full APR Transparency Index
Individual Loan (KHR) 30.0%-42.0% annual, Decl Bal 1 Fee 0 Ins None N/A 30.2% - 36.4% 30.2% - 36.4% 90
Individual Loan (USD) 21.6%-30.0% annual, Decl Bal 1 Fee 0 Ins None N/A 21.8% - 31.1% 21.8% - 31.1% 81
Individual Loan - Seasonal (KHR) 30.0%-42.0% annual, Decl Bal 1 Fee 0 Ins None N/A 32% - 36.7% 32% - 36.7% 87
Individual Loan - Seasonal (USD) 24.0%-36.0% annual, Decl Bal 1 Fee 0 Ins None N/A 24.3% - 30.6% 24.3% - 30.6% 89
Individual Loan (THB) 30.0%-42.0% annual, Decl Bal 1 Fee 0 Ins None N/A 30.2% - 34.6% 30.2% - 34.6% 93
Individual Loan - Seasonal (THB) 30.0%-42.0% annual, Decl Bal 1 Fee 0 Ins None N/A 33% - 36.5% 33% - 36.5% 87
Solidarity Group Loan (THB) 32.4%-42.0% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins None N/A 33.6% - 34% 33.6% - 34% 95
Solidarity Group Loan (KHR) 32.4%-42.0% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins None N/A 34.9% - 35.1% 34.9% - 35.1% 92
TP Loan End of Cycle (KHR) 32.4%-42.0% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins None N/A 36% 36% 90
TP Loan End of Cycle (THB) 32.4%-42.0% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins None N/A 33.6% - 33.7% 33.6% - 33.7% 96
TP Loan End Of Cycle (USD) 32.4%-42.0% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins None N/A 36% - 37.1% 36% - 37.1% 89
Solidarity Group Loan (USD) 32.4%-42.0% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins None N/A 35.9% - 36% 35.9% - 36% 90
Home Improvement Loan (USD) 21.6%-30.0% annual, Decl Bal 1 Fee 0 Ins None N/A 21.8% - 31.7% 21.8% - 31.7% 87
Institution Price Graph
Caps / Zoom options
Key Statistics
# Samples:
# Products
# Institutions
# Countries
# Borrowers
Loan Portfolio (USD)
% Products using declining balance
% Products with one or more fee
% Products with one or more insurances
% Products with compulsory deposits
Filter table:
Country InstAbbrev SampleCode Loan Amount USD Loan Term (Months) SampClients FullAPR DateApproved
Loading...
X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
N (# of Samples)
Total Borrrowers of Samples
Avg
Min
Max
Std Dev
By Inst Type
By Country

Total Borrowers of Samples

X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
From 0 to
to
to
to