Please note that the information you are viewing is 60 months old and may not represent the prices currently charged. If you represent this MFI and wish to update your information, click HERE

Institution

Al-Mehran Rural Development Organization Banglow No. 16-A, Prince Town Phase IIBehind Naitonal Bank, Main Wadhu wah road, QasimabadHyderabad, Sindh
Data approved: 2015-05-12
Data version: 2
Age of data: 60 months

Institution Details

Institution TypeNon-Governmental Organization
Is this institution regulated?Yes
Website addresshttp://www.amrdo.org
Year established1998
Head of InstitutionMr. Abdul Jabbar Chhachhar
Regions activeSindh
# Branches12

Total Portfolio (nat'l)PKR 124,907,948
Total Portfolio (USD)USD 1,226,596.05
Active clients with loans14,361
Approximate % female clients40% - 60%
Approximate % urban clients40% - 60%
Network affiliationsMON-PAK, NHN-Sindh Chapter, SMN-Sindh, FANSA-Pakistan Chapter
FundersPakistan Povery Alleviation Fund-PPAF/Orix Leasing Pakistan, United Nations Development Program-UNDP, Aurat Foundation-USAID, OPP-OCT/RTI-MISEROR

Loan Products » Summary

12,388 Borrowers
USD 787,153.20 Portfolio
Active Product
133 Borrowers
USD 112,306.73 Portfolio
Low Volume Product
389 Borrowers
USD 64,198.43 Portfolio
Low Volume Product
SME
487 Borrowers
USD 164,925.57 Portfolio
Low Volume Product
EID
409 Borrowers
USD 77,430.70 Portfolio
Low Volume Product
Note: MFTransparency presents full data for active products with over 50 borrowers. Basic data is shown for lower volume products

Loan Products » Conditions

Product Name Loan Size Range Loan Term (months) % Female % Urban Loan Purpose Eligibility Other Services
MC Enterprise PKR 3,000 - 75,000 12 40% - 60% 40% - 60% Business Women, Men, Have business Group Mtgs

Loan Products » Pricing Information

Product Name Annual Nominal Interest Fees Insurance Taxes Compulsory Deposit APR (int+fee) Full APR Transparency Index
MC Enterprise 22.0% annual, Flat 2 Fees 0 None N/A 47.8% - 48.5% 47.8% - 48.5% 45
Institution Price Graph
Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
1st Valley Bank38,90048,291,0003105
AJDFI13,100884,0006105
ARDCI44,6009,403,0001105
ASA Philippines333,40029,282,0001105
ASHI35,4005,231,0006105
ASKI60,00015,247,0004105
Bangko Kabayan8,9002,373,0002105
BSEI60073,0002105
CBI8,1002,010,0005105
CCT70,3009,504,0004105
CEV35,4005,111,0004105
DSPI59,3003,676,0003105
ECLOF5,4001,836,0004105
FCB12,0002,392,0002105
FMB2,700710,0002105
GM Bank23,5001,553,0003105
HSPFI19,1001,899,0002105
JVOFI1,300281,0001105
Katipunan Bank42,1005,325,0002105
KDCI20,5002,095,0003105
KGI32,3003,421,0004105
KMBI245,00015,098,0001105
LTMPC37,4008,935,0003105
Mallig Plains6,500641,0002105
MILAMDEC29,8003,278,0002105
MWIMPC11,8001,740,0004104
NWTF105,50012,698,0005105
OFMPC4,400964,0001105
PBC50,70010,434,0004105
PCSD700167,0001105
PMPC23,5005,565,0008105
RB Angeles9001,502,0002105
RB Labason500289,0001105
RBLI5,2001,026,0002105
RBMI11,9001,750,0002105
RMB100173,0001105
RSPI39,6002,834,0004105
SAFRAGEMC1,100229,0001105
Salve10,9001,191,0003105
SEDP27,0003,914,0003105
TSKI212,90025,187,0002105
TSPI264,50031,290,0007105
Valient1,700672,0002105
Caps / Zoom options
Key Statistics
# Samples:
# Products
# Institutions
# Countries
# Borrowers
Loan Portfolio (USD)
% Products using declining balance
% Products with one or more fee
% Products with one or more insurances
% Products with compulsory deposits
Filter table:
Country InstAbbrev SampleCode Loan Amount USD Loan Term (Months) SampClients FullAPR DateApproved
Loading...
X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
N (# of Samples)
Total Borrrowers of Samples
Avg
Min
Max
Std Dev
By Inst Type
By Country

Total Borrowers of Samples

X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
From 0 to
to
to
to