Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
KBL468,300120,082,0001657
KF233,60041,416,000456
NRSP399,90070,157,000357
ASA230,40029,637,000357
TMFB221,20085,449,000757
FMFB163,54438,481,323975
TRDP100,00013,817,000357
PRSP75,6569,907,176375
BRAC^P57,30011,869,000357
SRSO51,1007,775,000357
SSF46,0004,776,000357
FINCA82,00043,559,000957
JWS36,0006,545,000257
RCDS35,5524,856,122475
DAMEN35,1857,150,864175
FFO22,4003,335,000357
OLP21,4003,510,000357
CSC17,6003,147,000157
AMRDO13,8001,206,000557
WMBL13,8006,105,000357
Mojaz13,4002,415,000257
SDF11,5001,041,000457
POMFB8,5002,795,000457
OPD7,500918,000257
AGAHE7,300797,000257
NRDP6,1841,521,972375
GBTI6,100669,000375
WASIL4,3001,135,000257
Micro Options4,000768,000557
VDO3,900489,000375
SVDP3,900811,0001375
SRDO3,500766,000457
OSDI2,000923,000357
APMBL1,8001,401,000357
BEDF1,400209,000375
KCDO80094,000175
Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
APAS320128,0002107
BRAC-UGA139,20028,254,000363
Centenary Bank133,802221,144,231488
EBO SACCO1,5001,240,382288
Equity Bank13,06957,252,004088
Finance Trust22,55517,520,424588
FINCA-UGA56,30027,402,000461
Five Talents5,365368,057288
Gatsby1,3462,440,236288
Habitat Uganda858265,508188
Hofokam20,9084,793,200688
KACITA15660,318188
Madfa SACCO4,832288,674588
Opportunity23,73413,560,8461388
RUCREF5,557898,3804107
Rushere SACCO983574,549288
SAO20462,768188
Silver Upholders2,111189,189488
THPU6,528676,391188
UGAFODE8,1974,720,446988
VF Uganda13,0723,221,675588
Wakiso513276,000188
Y-SAVE2081,686,485188
Caps / Zoom options
Key Statistics
# Samples:
# Products
# Institutions
# Countries
# Borrowers
Loan Portfolio (USD)
% Products using declining balance
% Products with one or more fee
% Products with one or more insurances
% Products with compulsory deposits
Filter table:
Country InstAbbrev SampleCode Loan Amount USD Loan Term (Months) SampClients FullAPR DateApproved
Loading...
X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
N (# of Samples)
Total Borrrowers of Samples
Avg
Min
Max
Std Dev
By Inst Type
By Country

Total Borrowers of Samples

X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
From 0 to
to
to
to