Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
KBL468,300120,082,0001670
KF233,60041,416,000469
NRSP399,90070,157,000370
ASA230,40029,637,000370
TMFB221,20085,449,000770
FMFB163,54438,481,323988
TRDP100,00013,817,000370
PRSP75,6569,907,176388
BRAC^P57,30011,869,000370
SRSO51,1007,775,000370
SSF46,0004,776,000370
FINCA82,00043,559,000970
JWS36,0006,545,000270
RCDS35,5524,856,122488
DAMEN35,1857,150,864188
FFO22,4003,335,000370
OLP21,4003,510,000370
CSC17,6003,147,000170
AMRDO13,8001,206,000570
WMBL13,8006,105,000370
Mojaz13,4002,415,000270
SDF11,5001,041,000470
POMFB8,5002,795,000470
OPD7,500918,000270
AGAHE7,300797,000270
NRDP6,1841,521,972388
GBTI6,100669,000388
WASIL4,3001,135,000270
Micro Options4,000768,000570
VDO3,900489,000388
SVDP3,900811,0001388
SRDO3,500766,000470
OSDI2,000923,000370
APMBL1,8001,401,000370
BEDF1,400209,000388
KCDO80094,000188
Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
APAS320128,0002120
BRAC-UGA139,20028,254,000376
Centenary Bank133,802221,144,2314100
EBO SACCO1,5001,240,3822100
Equity Bank13,06957,252,0040100
Finance Trust22,55517,520,4245100
FINCA-UGA56,30027,402,000474
Five Talents5,365368,0572100
Gatsby1,3462,440,2362100
Habitat Uganda858265,5081100
Hofokam20,9084,793,2006100
KACITA15660,3181100
Madfa SACCO4,832288,6745100
Opportunity23,73413,560,84613100
RUCREF5,557898,3804120
Rushere SACCO983574,5492100
SAO20462,7681100
Silver Upholders2,111189,1894100
THPU6,528676,3911100
UGAFODE8,1974,720,4469100
VF Uganda13,0723,221,6755100
Wakiso513276,0001100
Y-SAVE2081,686,4851100
Caps / Zoom options
Key Statistics
# Samples:
# Products
# Institutions
# Countries
# Borrowers
Loan Portfolio (USD)
% Products using declining balance
% Products with one or more fee
% Products with one or more insurances
% Products with compulsory deposits
Filter table:
Country InstAbbrev SampleCode Loan Amount USD Loan Term (Months) SampClients FullAPR DateApproved
Loading...
X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
N (# of Samples)
Total Borrrowers of Samples
Avg
Min
Max
Std Dev
By Inst Type
By Country

Total Borrowers of Samples

X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
From 0 to
to
to
to