Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
KBL468,300120,082,0001662
KF233,60041,416,000461
NRSP399,90070,157,000362
ASA230,40029,637,000362
TMFB221,20085,449,000762
FMFB163,54438,481,323980
TRDP100,00013,817,000362
PRSP75,6569,907,176380
BRAC^P57,30011,869,000362
SRSO51,1007,775,000362
SSF46,0004,776,000362
FINCA82,00043,559,000962
JWS36,0006,545,000262
RCDS35,5524,856,122480
DAMEN35,1857,150,864180
FFO22,4003,335,000362
OLP21,4003,510,000362
CSC17,6003,147,000162
AMRDO13,8001,206,000562
WMBL13,8006,105,000362
Mojaz13,4002,415,000262
SDF11,5001,041,000462
POMFB8,5002,795,000462
OPD7,500918,000262
AGAHE7,300797,000262
NRDP6,1841,521,972380
GBTI6,100669,000380
WASIL4,3001,135,000262
Micro Options4,000768,000562
VDO3,900489,000380
SVDP3,900811,0001380
SRDO3,500766,000462
OSDI2,000923,000362
APMBL1,8001,401,000362
BEDF1,400209,000380
KCDO80094,000180
Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
APAS320128,0002111
BRAC-UGA139,20028,254,000368
Centenary Bank133,802221,144,231492
EBO SACCO1,5001,240,382292
Equity Bank13,06957,252,004092
Finance Trust22,55517,520,424592
FINCA-UGA56,30027,402,000466
Five Talents5,365368,057292
Gatsby1,3462,440,236292
Habitat Uganda858265,508192
Hofokam20,9084,793,200692
KACITA15660,318192
Madfa SACCO4,832288,674592
Opportunity23,73413,560,8461392
RUCREF5,557898,3804111
Rushere SACCO983574,549292
SAO20462,768192
Silver Upholders2,111189,189492
THPU6,528676,391192
UGAFODE8,1974,720,446992
VF Uganda13,0723,221,675592
Wakiso513276,000192
Y-SAVE2081,686,485192
Caps / Zoom options
Key Statistics
# Samples:
# Products
# Institutions
# Countries
# Borrowers
Loan Portfolio (USD)
% Products using declining balance
% Products with one or more fee
% Products with one or more insurances
% Products with compulsory deposits
Filter table:
Country InstAbbrev SampleCode Loan Amount USD Loan Term (Months) SampClients FullAPR DateApproved
Loading...
X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
N (# of Samples)
Total Borrrowers of Samples
Avg
Min
Max
Std Dev
By Inst Type
By Country

Total Borrowers of Samples

X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
From 0 to
to
to
to