Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
KBL468,300120,082,0001667
KF233,60041,416,000466
NRSP399,90070,157,000367
ASA230,40029,637,000367
TMFB221,20085,449,000767
FMFB163,54438,481,323986
TRDP100,00013,817,000367
PRSP75,6569,907,176386
BRAC^P57,30011,869,000367
SRSO51,1007,775,000367
SSF46,0004,776,000367
FINCA82,00043,559,000967
JWS36,0006,545,000267
RCDS35,5524,856,122486
DAMEN35,1857,150,864186
FFO22,4003,335,000367
OLP21,4003,510,000367
CSC17,6003,147,000167
AMRDO13,8001,206,000567
WMBL13,8006,105,000367
Mojaz13,4002,415,000267
SDF11,5001,041,000467
POMFB8,5002,795,000467
OPD7,500918,000267
AGAHE7,300797,000267
NRDP6,1841,521,972386
GBTI6,100669,000386
WASIL4,3001,135,000267
Micro Options4,000768,000567
VDO3,900489,000386
SVDP3,900811,0001386
SRDO3,500766,000467
OSDI2,000923,000367
APMBL1,8001,401,000367
BEDF1,400209,000386
KCDO80094,000186
Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
APAS320128,0002117
BRAC-UGA139,20028,254,000373
Centenary Bank133,802221,144,231498
EBO SACCO1,5001,240,382298
Equity Bank13,06957,252,004098
Finance Trust22,55517,520,424598
FINCA-UGA56,30027,402,000471
Five Talents5,365368,057298
Gatsby1,3462,440,236298
Habitat Uganda858265,508198
Hofokam20,9084,793,200698
KACITA15660,318198
Madfa SACCO4,832288,674598
Opportunity23,73413,560,8461398
RUCREF5,557898,3804117
Rushere SACCO983574,549298
SAO20462,768198
Silver Upholders2,111189,189498
THPU6,528676,391198
UGAFODE8,1974,720,446998
VF Uganda13,0723,221,675598
Wakiso513276,000198
Y-SAVE2081,686,485198
Caps / Zoom options
Key Statistics
# Samples:
# Products
# Institutions
# Countries
# Borrowers
Loan Portfolio (USD)
% Products using declining balance
% Products with one or more fee
% Products with one or more insurances
% Products with compulsory deposits
Filter table:
Country InstAbbrev SampleCode Loan Amount USD Loan Term (Months) SampClients FullAPR DateApproved
Loading...
X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
N (# of Samples)
Total Borrrowers of Samples
Avg
Min
Max
Std Dev
By Inst Type
By Country

Total Borrowers of Samples

X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
From 0 to
to
to
to