Please note that the information you are viewing is 110 months old and may not represent the prices currently charged. If you represent this MFI and wish to update your information, click HERE

Institution

CCT Credit Cooperative 5/F Joshua Center1428 Taft Avenue, ErmitaManila, NCR1000
Data approved: 2011-11-15
Data version: 1
Age of data: 110 months

Institution Details

Institution TypeCredit Union / Cooperative
Is this institution regulated?Yes
Website addresshttp://www.cct.org.ph/
Year established2003
Head of InstitutionRuth S. Callanta
Regions active
# Branches132

Total Portfolio (nat'l)PhP 387,176,016
Total Portfolio (USD)USD 9,262,584.12
Active clients with loans76,168
Approximate % female clients80% - 100%
Approximate % urban clients40% - 60%
Network affiliationsNATTCO, MCPI, Hope International, Peer Servants
FundersFive Talents USA, United Kingdom, Tear Fund, New Zealand, Cross International, USA, End Poverty

Loan Products » Summary

100 Borrowers
USD 167,552.11 Portfolio
Active Product
120 Borrowers
USD 107,655.50 Portfolio
Active Product
30,060 Borrowers
USD 3,932,881.20 Portfolio
Active Product
40,100 Borrowers
USD 5,296,039.69 Portfolio
Active Product

Loan Products » Conditions

Product Name Loan Size Range Loan Term (months) % Female % Urban Loan Purpose Eligibility Other Services
Growth Enterprise Loan PHP 51,000 - 700,000 6 - 12 60% - 80% 40% - 60% Business Women, Men, Have business, Have home or land, Must be community resident for at least 5 years Credit Educ, Group Mtgs, Credit Ins, Tech Asst Visits, Business Training, Other Training, Values Development, Personal Counselling and Life Skills Training
Housing Loan PHP 10,000 - 30,000 12 20% - 40% 40% - 60% Housing Women, Men, Have business, Have home or land, Must meet requirements of CCT regular business loan Credit Educ, Group Mtgs, Credit Ins, Tech Asst Visits, Business Training, Other Training, values development, personal counselling, life skills training, health care
Regular Business Loan 4 months PHP 4,000 - 50,000 3.5 80% - 100% 60% - 80% Business Women, Men, Have business, Have home or land, Must be community resident for at least 5 years Credit Educ, Group Mtgs, Credit Ins, Tech Asst Visits, Business Training, Values Development, Personal Counselling and Life Skills Training, Health Care
Regular Business Loan 6 months PHP 11,000 - 50,000 6 80% - 100% 60% - 80% Business Women, Men, Have business, Have home or land, Must be community resident for at least 5 years Credit Educ, Group Mtgs, Tech Asst Visits, Values Development, Personal Counselling and Life Skills Training, Business mentoring

Loan Products » Pricing Information

Product Name Annual Nominal Interest Fees Insurance Taxes Compulsory Deposit APR (int+fee) Full APR Transparency Index
Growth Enterprise Loan 10.0%-24.0% annual, Flat 1 Fee 0 Ins None 30.0% upfront 100.00 ongoing 56.1% - 60.2% 109.8% - 121.5% 8
Housing Loan 18.0% annual, Flat 1 Fee 0 Ins None 30.0% upfront 50.00 ongoing 36.9% - 37% 55.6% - 56.3% 32
Regular Business Loan 4 months 37.6% annual, Flat 1 Fee 0 Ins None 20.0% upfront 50.00 ongoing 92.2% 139.9% 27
Regular Business Loan 6 months 40.0% annual, Flat 1 Fee 0 Ins None 20.0% upfront 100.00 ongoing 87.6% 131.3% - 131.4% 30
Institution Price Graph
Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
1st Valley Bank38,90048,291,0003110
AJDFI13,100884,0006110
ARDCI44,6009,403,0001110
ASA Philippines333,40029,282,0001110
ASHI35,4005,231,0006110
ASKI60,00015,247,0004110
Bangko Kabayan8,9002,373,0002110
BSEI60073,0002110
CBI8,1002,010,0005110
CCT70,3009,504,0004110
CEV35,4005,111,0004110
DSPI59,3003,676,0003110
ECLOF5,4001,836,0004110
FCB12,0002,392,0002110
FMB2,700710,0002110
GM Bank23,5001,553,0003110
HSPFI19,1001,899,0002110
JVOFI1,300281,0001110
Katipunan Bank42,1005,325,0002110
KDCI20,5002,095,0003110
KGI32,3003,421,0004110
KMBI245,00015,098,0001110
LTMPC37,4008,935,0003110
Mallig Plains6,500641,0002110
MILAMDEC29,8003,278,0002110
MWIMPC11,8001,740,0004109
NWTF105,50012,698,0005110
OFMPC4,400964,0001110
PBC50,70010,434,0004110
PCSD700167,0001110
PMPC23,5005,565,0008110
RB Angeles9001,502,0002110
RB Labason500289,0001110
RBLI5,2001,026,0002110
RBMI11,9001,750,0002110
RMB100173,0001110
RSPI39,6002,834,0004110
SAFRAGEMC1,100229,0001110
Salve10,9001,191,0003110
SEDP27,0003,914,0003110
TSKI212,90025,187,0002110
TSPI264,50031,290,0007110
Valient1,700672,0002110
Caps / Zoom options
Key Statistics
# Samples:
# Products
# Institutions
# Countries
# Borrowers
Loan Portfolio (USD)
% Products using declining balance
% Products with one or more fee
% Products with one or more insurances
% Products with compulsory deposits
Filter table:
Country InstAbbrev SampleCode Loan Amount USD Loan Term (Months) SampClients FullAPR DateApproved
Loading...
X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
N (# of Samples)
Total Borrrowers of Samples
Avg
Min
Max
Std Dev
By Inst Type
By Country

Total Borrowers of Samples

X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
From 0 to
to
to
to