Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
ACB-SA4,3351,476,288683
Comicoka827758,435483
COOJAD511823,215683
COOPEDU2,0297,549,835983
Duterimbere6,6074,365,044383
Goshen2,0763,716,0085100
Inkingi2,6482,593,3665100
RML4,9603,473,781383
UCU3,3911,603,524483
Urwego37,90014,755,0006
Vision Finance14,2263,474,6466100
Wisigara2,177904,708383
Zamuka253124,445383
Zigama CSS53,80659,670,7532100
Please note that the information you are viewing is 107 months old and may not represent the prices currently charged. If you represent this MFI and wish to update your information, click HERE

Institution

ACLEDA Bank Plc. #61, Preah Monivong Blvd.Sangkat Srah Chork, Khan Daun PenhPhnom Penh, CambodiaN/A
Data approved: 2011-02-02
Data version: 2
Age of data: 107 months

Institution Details

Institution TypeNon Bank Financial Institution
Is this institution regulated?Yes
Website addresshttp://www.acledabank.com.kh/
Year established1993
Head of InstitutionMr. In Channy
Regions active
# Branches233

Total Portfolio (nat'l)KHR 889,996,000,000
Total Portfolio (USD)USD 225,315,443
Active clients with loans235,257
Approximate % female clients60% - 80%
Approximate % urban clients20% - 40%
Network affiliations
Funders

Loan Products » Summary

139,997 Borrowers
USD 56,821,772.15 Portfolio
Active Product
26,191 Borrowers
USD 16,854,649 Portfolio
Active Product
7,344 Borrowers
USD 5,114,741.63 Portfolio
Active Product
5,221 Borrowers
USD 9,206,850.40 Portfolio
Active Product
54,364 Borrowers
USD 120,849,087.90 Portfolio
Active Product
2,140 Borrowers
USD 6,239,555.23 Portfolio
Active Product

Loan Products » Conditions

Product Name Loan Size Range Loan Term (months) % Female % Urban Loan Purpose Eligibility Other Services
Micro Loan (KHR) KHR 50,000 - 6,000,000 6 - 18 60% - 80% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business
Micro Loan (USD) USD 300 - 1,500 6 - 18 60% - 80% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business
Micro Loan (THB) THB 7,000 - 60,000 6 - 18 60% - 80% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business
Small Loan (KHR) KHR 6,000,001 - 39,999,999 6 - 24 40% - 60% 40% - 60% Business Women, Men, Have business, Have home or land
Small Loan (USD) USD 1,501 - 9,999 6 - 24 40% - 60% 40% - 60% Business Women, Men, Have business, Have home or land
Small Loan (THB) THB 60,001 - 399,999 6 - 24 40% - 60% 40% - 60% Business Women, Men, Have business, Have home or land

Loan Products » Pricing Information

Product Name Annual Nominal Interest Fees Insurance Taxes Compulsory Deposit APR (int+fee) Full APR Transparency Index
Micro Loan (KHR) 28.8%-32.4% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins None N/A 30.4% - 32.9% 30.4% - 32.9% 89
Micro Loan (USD) 28.8%-32.4% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins None N/A 30.5% - 33% 30.5% - 33% 90
Micro Loan (THB) 28.8%-32.4% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins None N/A 30.4% - 33% 30.4% - 33% 91
Small Loan (KHR) 24.0%-28.8% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins None N/A 26.8% - 29.2% 26.8% - 29.2% 87
Small Loan (USD) 18.0%-24.0% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins None N/A 21.9% - 23.2% 21.9% - 23.2% 80
Small Loan (THB) 24.0%-28.8% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins None N/A 29.2% - 29.3% 29.2% - 29.3% 82
Institution Price Graph
Caps / Zoom options
Key Statistics
# Samples:
# Products
# Institutions
# Countries
# Borrowers
Loan Portfolio (USD)
% Products using declining balance
% Products with one or more fee
% Products with one or more insurances
% Products with compulsory deposits
Filter table:
Country InstAbbrev SampleCode Loan Amount USD Loan Term (Months) SampClients FullAPR DateApproved
Loading...
X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
N (# of Samples)
Total Borrrowers of Samples
Avg
Min
Max
Std Dev
By Inst Type
By Country

Total Borrowers of Samples

X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
From 0 to
to
to
to