Please note that the information you are viewing is 151 months old and may not represent the prices currently charged. If you represent this MFI and wish to update your information, click HERE

Institution

AccessBank Closed Joint-Stock Company B. Seferoglu Street, 176BakuAZ1000
Data approved: 2012-04-24
Data version: 2
Age of data: 151 months

Institution Details

Institution TypeBank
Is this institution regulated?Yes
Website addresshttp://www.accessbank.az/
Year established2002
Head of InstitutionAndrew Pospielovsky
Regions active
# Branches29

Total Portfolio (nat'l)AZN 354,789,718
Total Portfolio (USD)USD 454,858,612.80
Active clients with loans115,542
Approximate % female clients20% - 40%
Approximate % urban clients60% - 80%
Network affiliations
Funders

Loan Products » Summary

37,237 Borrowers
USD 77,870,305.13 Portfolio
Active Product
15,218 Borrowers
USD 63,431,577 Portfolio
Active Product
27,921 Borrowers
USD 48,470,397.44 Portfolio
Active Product
2,102 Borrowers
USD 9,451,727 Portfolio
Active Product

Loan Products » Conditions

Product Name Loan Size Range Loan Term (months) % Female % Urban Loan Purpose Eligibility Other Services
Micro standard loan (manat) AZN 100 - 16,000 1 - 36 20% - 40% 60% - 80% Business Women, Men, Have business, Combined collateral, Regular stable income
Micro standard loan (USD) USD 100 - 20,000 1 - 36 20% - 40% 60% - 80% Business Women, Men, Have business, Combined collateral, Regular stable income
Micro Agricultural loan (manat) AZN 100 - 16,000 1 - 36 0% - 20% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business, Borrowers receiving income from agricultural business
Micro agricultural loan (USD) USD 100 - 20,000 1 - 36 0% - 20% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business, Borrowers receiving income from agricultural business

Loan Products » Pricing Information

Product Name Annual Nominal Interest Fees Insurance Taxes Compulsory Deposit APR (int+fee) Full APR Transparency Index
Micro standard loan (manat) 27.0%-36.0% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins None N/A 35.2% - 37.2% 35.2% - 37.2% 74
Micro standard loan (USD) 27.0%-33.0% annual, Decl Bal 1 Fee 0 Ins None N/A 33.5% 33.5% 81
Micro Agricultural loan (manat) 27.0%-36.0% annual, Decl Bal 1 Fee 0 Ins None 10.0% upfront 35.2% - 37.2% 40.5% - 44.3% 63
Micro agricultural loan (USD) 27.0%-33.0% annual, Decl Bal 1 Fee 0 Ins None 10.0% upfront 35.5% - 37.5% 40.9% - 44.6% 63
Institution Price Graph
Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
KBL468,300120,082,0001688
KF233,60041,416,000487
NRSP399,90070,157,000388
ASA230,40029,637,000388
TMFB221,20085,449,000788
FMFB163,54438,481,3239106
TRDP100,00013,817,000388
PRSP75,6569,907,1763106
BRAC^P57,30011,869,000388
SRSO51,1007,775,000388
SSF46,0004,776,000388
FINCA82,00043,559,000988
JWS36,0006,545,000288
RCDS35,5524,856,1224106
DAMEN35,1857,150,8641106
FFO22,4003,335,000388
OLP21,4003,510,000388
CSC17,6003,147,000188
AMRDO13,8001,206,000588
WMBL13,8006,105,000388
Mojaz13,4002,415,000288
SDF11,5001,041,000488
POMFB8,5002,795,000488
OPD7,500918,000288
AGAHE7,300797,000288
NRDP6,1841,521,9723106
GBTI6,100669,0003106
WASIL4,3001,135,000288
Micro Options4,000768,000588
VDO3,900489,0003106
SVDP3,900811,00013106
SRDO3,500766,000488
OSDI2,000923,000388
APMBL1,8001,401,000388
BEDF1,400209,0003106
KCDO80094,0001106
Caps / Zoom options
Key Statistics
# Samples:
# Products
# Institutions
# Countries
# Borrowers
Loan Portfolio (USD)
% Products using declining balance
% Products with one or more fee
% Products with one or more insurances
% Products with compulsory deposits
Filter table:
Country InstAbbrev SampleCode Loan Amount USD Loan Term (Months) SampClients FullAPR DateApproved
Loading...
X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
N (# of Samples)
Total Borrrowers of Samples
Avg
Min
Max
Std Dev
By Inst Type
By Country

Total Borrowers of Samples

X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
From 0 to
to
to
to