Please note that the information you are viewing is 139 months old and may not represent the prices currently charged. If you represent this MFI and wish to update your information, click HERE

Institution

AccessBank Closed Joint-Stock Company B. Seferoglu Street, 176BakuAZ1000
Data approved: 2012-04-24
Data version: 2
Age of data: 139 months

Institution Details

Institution TypeBank
Is this institution regulated?Yes
Website addresshttp://www.accessbank.az/
Year established2002
Head of InstitutionAndrew Pospielovsky
Regions active
# Branches29

Total Portfolio (nat'l)AZN 354,789,718
Total Portfolio (USD)USD 454,858,612.80
Active clients with loans115,542
Approximate % female clients20% - 40%
Approximate % urban clients60% - 80%
Network affiliations
Funders

Loan Products » Summary

37,237 Borrowers
USD 77,870,305.13 Portfolio
Active Product
15,218 Borrowers
USD 63,431,577 Portfolio
Active Product
27,921 Borrowers
USD 48,470,397.44 Portfolio
Active Product
2,102 Borrowers
USD 9,451,727 Portfolio
Active Product

Loan Products » Conditions

Product Name Loan Size Range Loan Term (months) % Female % Urban Loan Purpose Eligibility Other Services
Micro standard loan (manat) AZN 100 - 16,000 1 - 36 20% - 40% 60% - 80% Business Women, Men, Have business, Combined collateral, Regular stable income
Micro standard loan (USD) USD 100 - 20,000 1 - 36 20% - 40% 60% - 80% Business Women, Men, Have business, Combined collateral, Regular stable income
Micro Agricultural loan (manat) AZN 100 - 16,000 1 - 36 0% - 20% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business, Borrowers receiving income from agricultural business
Micro agricultural loan (USD) USD 100 - 20,000 1 - 36 0% - 20% 0% - 20% Business Women, Men, Have business, Borrowers receiving income from agricultural business

Loan Products » Pricing Information

Product Name Annual Nominal Interest Fees Insurance Taxes Compulsory Deposit APR (int+fee) Full APR Transparency Index
Micro standard loan (manat) 27.0%-36.0% annual, Decl Bal 0 Fees 0 Ins None N/A 35.2% - 37.2% 35.2% - 37.2% 74
Micro standard loan (USD) 27.0%-33.0% annual, Decl Bal 1 Fee 0 Ins None N/A 33.5% 33.5% 81
Micro Agricultural loan (manat) 27.0%-36.0% annual, Decl Bal 1 Fee 0 Ins None 10.0% upfront 35.2% - 37.2% 40.5% - 44.3% 63
Micro agricultural loan (USD) 27.0%-33.0% annual, Decl Bal 1 Fee 0 Ins None 10.0% upfront 35.5% - 37.5% 40.9% - 44.6% 63
Institution Price Graph
Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
KBL468,300120,082,0001676
KF233,60041,416,000475
NRSP399,90070,157,000376
ASA230,40029,637,000376
TMFB221,20085,449,000776
FMFB163,54438,481,323994
TRDP100,00013,817,000376
PRSP75,6569,907,176394
BRAC^P57,30011,869,000376
SRSO51,1007,775,000376
SSF46,0004,776,000376
FINCA82,00043,559,000976
JWS36,0006,545,000276
RCDS35,5524,856,122494
DAMEN35,1857,150,864194
FFO22,4003,335,000376
OLP21,4003,510,000376
CSC17,6003,147,000176
AMRDO13,8001,206,000576
WMBL13,8006,105,000376
Mojaz13,4002,415,000276
SDF11,5001,041,000476
POMFB8,5002,795,000476
OPD7,500918,000276
AGAHE7,300797,000276
NRDP6,1841,521,972394
GBTI6,100669,000394
WASIL4,3001,135,000276
Micro Options4,000768,000576
VDO3,900489,000394
SVDP3,900811,0001394
SRDO3,500766,000476
OSDI2,000923,000376
APMBL1,8001,401,000376
BEDF1,400209,000394
KCDO80094,000194
Caps / Zoom options
Key Statistics
# Samples:
# Products
# Institutions
# Countries
# Borrowers
Loan Portfolio (USD)
% Products using declining balance
% Products with one or more fee
% Products with one or more insurances
% Products with compulsory deposits
Filter table:
Country InstAbbrev SampleCode Loan Amount USD Loan Term (Months) SampClients FullAPR DateApproved
Loading...
X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
N (# of Samples)
Total Borrrowers of Samples
Avg
Min
Max
Std Dev
By Inst Type
By Country

Total Borrowers of Samples

X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
From 0 to
to
to
to