Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
AccessBank82,400199,224,0004151
Bank of Baku59,500123,214,0004151
DemirBank14,10025,597,000295
FINCA154,600233,358,0001295
Parabank10,30037,235,0003151
Turanbank2,600326,0005151
Unibank80064,0001151
Viator19,50020,468,000894
Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
Action000115
Adok Timo4,200570,0004146
BIMAS11,1004,679,0007115
ECLOF Kenya20,5005,455,0008115
Equity Bank135,50094,746,0009115
Family Bank43,20090,700,0005146
Jamii Bora2,4003,374,0004115
Juhudi Kilimo10,4004,436,0002115
KADET12,9005,402,0004115
K-Rep000115
K-Rep Bank65,00028,743,0004146
KWFT DTM294,600165,982,0006115
LKL13,1009,311,00010107
MKL18,2005,989,000692
Opportunity Kenya9,1004,866,0005115
PAWDEP40,9007,133,0002115
RAFODE2,900356,0001115
SISDO7,3003,657,00011115
Yehu14,0003,149,00011115
Caps / Zoom options
Key Statistics
# Samples:
# Products
# Institutions
# Countries
# Borrowers
Loan Portfolio (USD)
% Products using declining balance
% Products with one or more fee
% Products with one or more insurances
% Products with compulsory deposits
Filter table:
Country InstAbbrev SampleCode Loan Amount USD Loan Term (Months) SampClients FullAPR DateApproved
Loading...
X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
N (# of Samples)
Total Borrrowers of Samples
Avg
Min
Max
Std Dev
By Inst Type
By Country

Total Borrowers of Samples

X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
From 0 to
to
to
to