Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
AGFS20047,0002120
Ahantaman RB23,8009,896,0004102
APED13,7001,876,0002102
ASA Initiative4,400577,0004102
ASA-Ghana71,60018,385,0002102
ASPI80088,0006102
Atwima Kwanwoma3,8001,788,0002102
Baobab5,100967,0002102
BestFUND13,0004,172,0003102
Bonzali Rural10,4001,691,0004120
CashPhase83135,0002102
CASUD1,100524,0001102
CEDEF50054,0004102
CFF10013,0001102
CRAN3,6001,019,0002102
DQF1,70063,0002102
EASL9,20011,409,0006102
East Mamprusi12,5002,268,0004102
ELDA000102
EMPRETEC Ghana20056,0002102
FASL13,50014,047,0008102
Grameen Ghana9,500507,0003102
ID-Ghana5,600953,0003102
Innovative Finance2,700354,0003102
Kraban Support7,700781,0005120
KRB4,0006,350,0003102
Lower Pra RB34,0006,316,0003120
Maata-N-Tudu12,000941,0004102
Mail Finance300288,0001102
Markaz000102
Markaz Al Bishara10017,0001102
MicrofinPlus Gh1,100251,0002102
Nwabiagya RB4,0002,265,0003102
OISL62,00027,232,0009102
Pro Credit000102
Rich Step100101,0001102
SAT147,60029,359,0004102
Sekam Trust600137,0002102
Simli Pong8,900463,0003120
SS Ghana20035,0001102
TCCU10032,0003102
The Bridge40032,0003120
Union RB3,8002,361,0004102
Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
APAS320128,0002126
BRAC-UGA139,20028,254,000383
Centenary Bank133,802221,144,2314107
EBO SACCO1,5001,240,3822107
Equity Bank13,06957,252,0040107
Finance Trust22,55517,520,4245107
FINCA-UGA56,30027,402,000481
Five Talents5,365368,0572107
Gatsby1,3462,440,2362107
Habitat Uganda858265,5081107
Hofokam20,9084,793,2006107
KACITA15660,3181107
Madfa SACCO4,832288,6745107
Opportunity23,73413,560,84613107
RUCREF5,557898,3804126
Rushere SACCO983574,5492107
SAO20462,7681107
Silver Upholders2,111189,1894107
THPU6,528676,3911107
UGAFODE8,1974,720,4469107
VF Uganda13,0723,221,6755107
Wakiso513276,0001107
Y-SAVE2081,686,4851107
Caps / Zoom options
Key Statistics
# Samples:
# Products
# Institutions
# Countries
# Borrowers
Loan Portfolio (USD)
% Products using declining balance
% Products with one or more fee
% Products with one or more insurances
% Products with compulsory deposits
Filter table:
Country InstAbbrev SampleCode Loan Amount USD Loan Term (Months) SampClients FullAPR DateApproved
Loading...
X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
N (# of Samples)
Total Borrrowers of Samples
Avg
Min
Max
Std Dev
By Inst Type
By Country

Total Borrowers of Samples

X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
From 0 to
to
to
to