Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
AGFS20047,0002133
Ahantaman RB23,8009,896,0004115
APED13,7001,876,0002115
ASA Initiative4,400577,0004115
ASA-Ghana71,60018,385,0002115
ASPI80088,0006115
Atwima Kwanwoma3,8001,788,0002115
Baobab5,100967,0002115
BestFUND13,0004,172,0003115
Bonzali Rural10,4001,691,0004133
CashPhase83135,0002115
CASUD1,100524,0001115
CEDEF50054,0004115
CFF10013,0001115
CRAN3,6001,019,0002115
DQF1,70063,0002115
EASL9,20011,409,0006115
East Mamprusi12,5002,268,0004115
ELDA000115
EMPRETEC Ghana20056,0002115
FASL13,50014,047,0008115
Grameen Ghana9,500507,0003115
ID-Ghana5,600953,0003115
Innovative Finance2,700354,0003115
Kraban Support7,700781,0005133
KRB4,0006,350,0003115
Lower Pra RB34,0006,316,0003133
Maata-N-Tudu12,000941,0004115
Mail Finance300288,0001115
Markaz000115
Markaz Al Bishara10017,0001115
MicrofinPlus Gh1,100251,0002115
Nwabiagya RB4,0002,265,0003115
OISL62,00027,232,0009115
Pro Credit000115
Rich Step100101,0001115
SAT147,60029,359,0004115
Sekam Trust600137,0002115
Simli Pong8,900463,0003133
SS Ghana20035,0001115
TCCU10032,0003115
The Bridge40032,0003133
Union RB3,8002,361,0004115
Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
APAS320128,0002140
BRAC-UGA139,20028,254,000396
Centenary Bank133,802221,144,2314120
EBO SACCO1,5001,240,3822120
Equity Bank13,06957,252,0040120
Finance Trust22,55517,520,4245120
FINCA-UGA56,30027,402,000494
Five Talents5,365368,0572120
Gatsby1,3462,440,2362120
Habitat Uganda858265,5081120
Hofokam20,9084,793,2006120
KACITA15660,3181120
Madfa SACCO4,832288,6745120
Opportunity23,73413,560,84613120
RUCREF5,557898,3804140
Rushere SACCO983574,5492120
SAO20462,7681120
Silver Upholders2,111189,1894120
THPU6,528676,3911120
UGAFODE8,1974,720,4469120
VF Uganda13,0723,221,6755120
Wakiso513276,0001120
Y-SAVE2081,686,4851120
Caps / Zoom options
Key Statistics
# Samples:
# Products
# Institutions
# Countries
# Borrowers
Loan Portfolio (USD)
% Products using declining balance
% Products with one or more fee
% Products with one or more insurances
% Products with compulsory deposits
Filter table:
Country InstAbbrev SampleCode Loan Amount USD Loan Term (Months) SampClients FullAPR DateApproved
Loading...
X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
N (# of Samples)
Total Borrrowers of Samples
Avg
Min
Max
Std Dev
By Inst Type
By Country

Total Borrowers of Samples

X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
From 0 to
to
to
to