Please note that the information you are viewing is 111 months old and may not represent the prices currently charged. If you represent this MFI and wish to update your information, click HERE

Institution

Banco Tchuma, S.A. Sede, Rua do Bagamoio, 333, AndarMaputo
Data approved: 2013-04-29
Data version: 2
Age of data: 111 months

Institution Details

Institution TypeNon Bank Financial Institution
Is this institution regulated?Yes
Website addressN/A
Year established1999
Head of InstitutionGildo Santos Lucas
Regions active
# Branches9

Total Portfolio (nat'l)0
Total Portfolio (USD)0
Active clients with loans0
Approximate % female clients40% - 60%
Approximate % urban clients0% - 20%
Network affiliationsAMOMIF
FundersOikocredit, Caixa da Catalunha, Instituto de Credito Oficial, Etimos

Loan Products » Summary

Retired Product
Retired Product
This institution does not currently offer microloans, reported to MFTransparency on 2013-04-29
Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
AgroCapital21,90016,894,00011141
ANED5,4006,579,0003100
Banco FIE231,100569,322,0006100
BancoSol215,300861,418,00030100
CIDRE8,500126,578,0008100
Coop Fatima6,30044,280,0007141
CRECER166,900134,626,00013100
Diaconia67,00085,734,0002100
Ecofuturo59,200226,839,0005100
EMPRENDER8,7002,380,0003141
Fassil FFP57,600325,081,0005100
FONCRESOL3,9009,573,0003100
FONDECO14,20024,274,0003100
Fortaleza20,100164,530,00013100
FUBODE29,40024,444,0007100
FUNBODEM8,60015,798,0009100
IDEPRO10,40040,479,0002100
IMPRO2,4002,885,0004100
ProCredit84,300257,487,0008141
PRODEM44,90062,529,0004100
ProMujer BOL115,20050,753,0003100
Sartawi14,60026,842,0008100
Caps / Zoom options
Key Statistics
# Samples:
# Products
# Institutions
# Countries
# Borrowers
Loan Portfolio (USD)
% Products using declining balance
% Products with one or more fee
% Products with one or more insurances
% Products with compulsory deposits
Filter table:
Country InstAbbrev SampleCode Loan Amount USD Loan Term (Months) SampClients FullAPR DateApproved
Loading...
X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
N (# of Samples)
Total Borrrowers of Samples
Avg
Min
Max
Std Dev
By Inst Type
By Country

Total Borrowers of Samples

X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
From 0 to
to
to
to