Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
1st Valley Bank38,90048,291,0003122
AJDFI13,100884,0006122
ARDCI44,6009,403,0001122
ASA Philippines333,40029,282,0001122
ASHI35,4005,231,0006122
ASKI60,00015,247,0004122
Bangko Kabayan8,9002,373,0002122
BSEI60073,0002122
CBI8,1002,010,0005122
CCT70,3009,504,0004122
CEV35,4005,111,0004122
DSPI59,3003,676,0003122
ECLOF5,4001,836,0004122
FCB12,0002,392,0002122
FMB2,700710,0002122
GM Bank23,5001,553,0003122
HSPFI19,1001,899,0002122
JVOFI1,300281,0001122
Katipunan Bank42,1005,325,0002122
KDCI20,5002,095,0003122
KGI32,3003,421,0004122
KMBI245,00015,098,0001122
LTMPC37,4008,935,0003122
Mallig Plains6,500641,0002122
MILAMDEC29,8003,278,0002122
MWIMPC11,8001,740,0004121
NWTF105,50012,698,0005122
OFMPC4,400964,0001122
PBC50,70010,434,0004122
PCSD700167,0001122
PMPC23,5005,565,0008122
RB Angeles9001,502,0002122
RB Labason500289,0001122
RBLI5,2001,026,0002122
RBMI11,9001,750,0002122
RMB100173,0001122
RSPI39,6002,834,0004122
SAFRAGEMC1,100229,0001122
Salve10,9001,191,0003122
SEDP27,0003,914,0003122
TSKI212,90025,187,0002122
TSPI264,50031,290,0007122
Valient1,700672,0002122
Please note that the information you are viewing is 84 months old and may not represent the prices currently charged. If you represent this MFI and wish to update your information, click HERE

Institution

Viator Microcredit Azerbaijan LLC N.Narimanov str., 207, Ganja, AzerbaijanGanjaAZ2000
Data approved: 1900-01-00
Data version: 1
Age of data: 84 months

Product

Small Enterprise Loan Product 3 of 8 « Prev | Next »

Product Details

Key Statistics
Outstanding portfolio (AZN)AZN 213,611
Portfolio (USD)USD 273,860.26
Active Clients with Loans74
Approximate % Female Clients20% - 40%
Approximate % Urban Clients40% - 60%
Methodology
Individualx
Solidarity group
Village banking
Self help group
Other
Description
Small entrepreneurs who are engage into small business regardsless of classification either trade, service or manufacturing.
Loan Purpose
Any purpose
Income generationx
Mortgage/housing
Consumer loan
Agriculture
Education
Other household finance
Other
Other (2)
Included Services
Credit education
Group meetings
Credit insurance
Workplace visits
Business trainingx
Other trainingx
Other
Other (2)
No other services
Eligibility
Menx
Womenx
Must run a businessx
Must own a home or land
Must be a salaried worker
Must be specific age group
Other
Other (2)
# Borrowers by Product
Portfolio Size by Product
Geographic Coverage
# Regions for this institution2
# Regions for this product2
Regions ActiveGanja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala

Loan Conditions

Loan Amount
CurrencyAZN
Minimum loan sizeAZN 3,000
Maximum loan size8,000
Distribution at Disbursement (Est.)
Loans less than AZN 1,0000
AZN 1,000-5,00080%
AZN 5,000-8,00020%
AZN 8,000-11,0000
AZN 11,000-14,0000
Greater than AZN 14,0000
Loan Term and Grace Period
Shortest loan term3.0 months
Longest loan term18.0 months
Approx average11.0 months
Distribution at Disbursement (Est.)
Loans 3 months or less0
Between 4 and 6 months5%
Between 7 and 9 months15%
Between 10 and 12 months60%
Between 13 and 18 months20%
Longer than 18 months0
Grace Period
Grace period usage100%
Average grace period4.0 months
Repayment Frequency
Daily
Weekly
Every 2 weeks
Every 4 weeks
Monthlyx
Every 2 months
Quarterly
Every 6 months
Every 12 months
Single end payment
Irregular payments

Pricing Information

Interest
Lowest quoted nominal interest2.40%
Highest quoted nominal interest2.90%
Reason(s) why interest rate variesBranch, Time as Client, Loan Size, Loan Purpose
Interest rate periodMonthly
Interest Rate Calculation MethodDecl Bal
Subsidized by funder request?No
Is rate fixed for entire loan termYes
Upfront Fees
Fee 1
DescriptionCommission Fee
% of loan amount - min2.00%
% of loan amount - max3.00%
OR, Fixed amount - min0
Fixed amount - max0
Reason for variationN/A
Appears on Repayment Sched?Yes
Ongoing Fees
This product has no ongoing fees
Upfront Insurance Fees
Ins 1
DescriptionInsurance Fee
% of loan amount - min1.00%
% of loan amount - max1.00%
OR, Fixed amount - min0
Fixed amount - max0
Reason for variationN/A
Appears on Repayment Sched?Yes
Ongoing Insurance Fees
This product has no ongoing insurance fees
Compulsory Deposit
Required forNever
CriteriaN/A
Is deposit indicated on the repayment schedule?N/A
Do borrowers control deposit in their group?N/A
Deposit BEFORE or AT Disbursement
% loan amount depositedN/A
or, Fixed-amount depositedN/A
Deposits DURING period payments
% loan amount depositedN/A
or, Fixed-amount depositedN/A
Conditions on access to depositN/A
Interest Paid on Deposit
Minimum interest rate paidN/A
Maximum interest rate paidN/A
Interest payment frequencyN/A
Taxes
Are taxes charged on this product?No
Additional Comments
Viator provides Small Enterprise Loan soft (AZN) with interest rate 2.4% for clients who are already in the 10th cycle and for clients who have finished 2 business courses training of the FINLED (Financial Literacy and Education) program provided by Viator HRDP Department. For those clients who avail loan less than 2,000 AZN Viator shoulders the Credit Bureau Fee of 1 AZN.

Full Pricing Data

Small Enterprise Loan samples
No sample data for this product
Small Enterprise Loan Price Graphs
No sample data for this product
Caps / Zoom options
Key Statistics
# Samples:
# Products
# Institutions
# Countries
# Borrowers
Loan Portfolio (USD)
% Products using declining balance
% Products with one or more fee
% Products with one or more insurances
% Products with compulsory deposits
Filter table:
Country InstAbbrev SampleCode Loan Amount USD Loan Term (Months) SampClients FullAPR DateApproved
Loading...
X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
N (# of Samples)
Total Borrrowers of Samples
Avg
Min
Max
Std Dev
By Inst Type
By Country

Total Borrowers of Samples

X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
From 0 to
to
to
to