Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
1st Valley Bank38,90048,291,0003121
AJDFI13,100884,0006121
ARDCI44,6009,403,0001121
ASA Philippines333,40029,282,0001121
ASHI35,4005,231,0006121
ASKI60,00015,247,0004121
Bangko Kabayan8,9002,373,0002121
BSEI60073,0002121
CBI8,1002,010,0005121
CCT70,3009,504,0004121
CEV35,4005,111,0004121
DSPI59,3003,676,0003121
ECLOF5,4001,836,0004121
FCB12,0002,392,0002121
FMB2,700710,0002121
GM Bank23,5001,553,0003121
HSPFI19,1001,899,0002121
JVOFI1,300281,0001121
Katipunan Bank42,1005,325,0002121
KDCI20,5002,095,0003121
KGI32,3003,421,0004121
KMBI245,00015,098,0001121
LTMPC37,4008,935,0003121
Mallig Plains6,500641,0002121
MILAMDEC29,8003,278,0002121
MWIMPC11,8001,740,0004120
NWTF105,50012,698,0005121
OFMPC4,400964,0001121
PBC50,70010,434,0004121
PCSD700167,0001121
PMPC23,5005,565,0008121
RB Angeles9001,502,0002121
RB Labason500289,0001121
RBLI5,2001,026,0002121
RBMI11,9001,750,0002121
RMB100173,0001121
RSPI39,6002,834,0004121
SAFRAGEMC1,100229,0001121
Salve10,9001,191,0003121
SEDP27,0003,914,0003121
TSKI212,90025,187,0002121
TSPI264,50031,290,0007121
Valient1,700672,0002121
Please note that the information you are viewing is 84 months old and may not represent the prices currently charged. If you represent this MFI and wish to update your information, click HERE

Institution

DemirBank 31 Garabagh str., Baku.,AZ 1008Baku, BakuAZ1008
Data approved: 2014-09-18
Data version: 1
Age of data: 84 months

Institution Details

Institution TypeBank
Is this institution regulated?Yes
Website addresshttp://www.demirbank.az
Year established1989
Head of InstitutionMr. Roman Amirjanov
Regions activeAbsheron, Ganja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala, Lankaran-Astara, Quba-Khachmaz, Orta Kur, Daglig-Shirvan
# Branches33

Total Portfolio (nat'l)AZN 312,868,936
Total Portfolio (USD)USD 401,114,020.50
Active clients with loans101,940
Approximate % female clients20% - 40%
Approximate % urban clients40% - 60%
Network affiliationsAzerCbaijan Banks Assosiation, AMFA, Mix Market
FundersEBRD, GAF, BSTDP, FMO

Loan Products » Summary

9,849 Borrowers
USD 24,675,874.36 Portfolio
Active Product
4,298 Borrowers
USD 921,380.77 Portfolio
Active Product

Loan Products » Conditions

Product Name Loan Size Range Loan Term (months) % Female % Urban Loan Purpose Eligibility Other Services
Cash Loan AZN 500 - 10,000 3 - 36 20% - 40% 40% - 60% Any Purpose Women, Men, Have business, Salaried worker Credit Ins
Employee loan AZN 300 - 6,000 3 - 36 20% - 40% 40% - 60% Any Purpose Women, Men, Salaried worker Credit Ins

Loan Products » Pricing Information

Product Name Annual Nominal Interest Fees Insurance Taxes Compulsory Deposit APR (int+fee) Full APR Transparency Index
Cash Loan 28.0%-34.0% annual, Decl Bal 2 Fees 1 Ins None N/A 29% - 37% 30.5% - 43.6% 68
Employee loan 28.0%-34.0% annual, Decl Bal 2 Fees 1 Ins None N/A 33% - 36.1% 34.8% - 42.7% 75
Institution Price Graph
Caps / Zoom options
Key Statistics
# Samples:
# Products
# Institutions
# Countries
# Borrowers
Loan Portfolio (USD)
% Products using declining balance
% Products with one or more fee
% Products with one or more insurances
% Products with compulsory deposits
Filter table:
Country InstAbbrev SampleCode Loan Amount USD Loan Term (Months) SampClients FullAPR DateApproved
Loading...
X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
N (# of Samples)
Total Borrrowers of Samples
Avg
Min
Max
Std Dev
By Inst Type
By Country

Total Borrowers of Samples

X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
From 0 to
to
to
to