Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
1st Valley Bank38,90048,291,0003118
AJDFI13,100884,0006118
ARDCI44,6009,403,0001118
ASA Philippines333,40029,282,0001118
ASHI35,4005,231,0006118
ASKI60,00015,247,0004118
Bangko Kabayan8,9002,373,0002118
BSEI60073,0002118
CBI8,1002,010,0005118
CCT70,3009,504,0004118
CEV35,4005,111,0004118
DSPI59,3003,676,0003118
ECLOF5,4001,836,0004118
FCB12,0002,392,0002118
FMB2,700710,0002118
GM Bank23,5001,553,0003118
HSPFI19,1001,899,0002118
JVOFI1,300281,0001118
Katipunan Bank42,1005,325,0002118
KDCI20,5002,095,0003118
KGI32,3003,421,0004118
KMBI245,00015,098,0001118
LTMPC37,4008,935,0003118
Mallig Plains6,500641,0002118
MILAMDEC29,8003,278,0002118
MWIMPC11,8001,740,0004117
NWTF105,50012,698,0005118
OFMPC4,400964,0001118
PBC50,70010,434,0004118
PCSD700167,0001118
PMPC23,5005,565,0008118
RB Angeles9001,502,0002118
RB Labason500289,0001118
RBLI5,2001,026,0002118
RBMI11,9001,750,0002118
RMB100173,0001118
RSPI39,6002,834,0004118
SAFRAGEMC1,100229,0001118
Salve10,9001,191,0003118
SEDP27,0003,914,0003118
TSKI212,90025,187,0002118
TSPI264,50031,290,0007118
Valient1,700672,0002118
Please note that the information you are viewing is 81 months old and may not represent the prices currently charged. If you represent this MFI and wish to update your information, click HERE

Institution

DemirBank 31 Garabagh str., Baku.,AZ 1008Baku, BakuAZ1008
Data approved: 2014-09-18
Data version: 1
Age of data: 81 months

Institution Details

Institution TypeBank
Is this institution regulated?Yes
Website addresshttp://www.demirbank.az
Year established1989
Head of InstitutionMr. Roman Amirjanov
Regions activeAbsheron, Ganja-Qazakh, Shaki-Zaqatala, Lankaran-Astara, Quba-Khachmaz, Orta Kur, Daglig-Shirvan
# Branches33

Total Portfolio (nat'l)AZN 312,868,936
Total Portfolio (USD)USD 401,114,020.50
Active clients with loans101,940
Approximate % female clients20% - 40%
Approximate % urban clients40% - 60%
Network affiliationsAzerCbaijan Banks Assosiation, AMFA, Mix Market
FundersEBRD, GAF, BSTDP, FMO

Loan Products » Summary

9,849 Borrowers
USD 24,675,874.36 Portfolio
Active Product
4,298 Borrowers
USD 921,380.77 Portfolio
Active Product

Loan Products » Conditions

Product Name Loan Size Range Loan Term (months) % Female % Urban Loan Purpose Eligibility Other Services
Cash Loan AZN 500 - 10,000 3 - 36 20% - 40% 40% - 60% Any Purpose Women, Men, Have business, Salaried worker Credit Ins
Employee loan AZN 300 - 6,000 3 - 36 20% - 40% 40% - 60% Any Purpose Women, Men, Salaried worker Credit Ins

Loan Products » Pricing Information

Product Name Annual Nominal Interest Fees Insurance Taxes Compulsory Deposit APR (int+fee) Full APR Transparency Index
Cash Loan 28.0%-34.0% annual, Decl Bal 2 Fees 1 Ins None N/A 29% - 37% 30.5% - 43.6% 68
Employee loan 28.0%-34.0% annual, Decl Bal 2 Fees 1 Ins None N/A 33% - 36.1% 34.8% - 42.7% 75
Institution Price Graph
Caps / Zoom options
Key Statistics
# Samples:
# Products
# Institutions
# Countries
# Borrowers
Loan Portfolio (USD)
% Products using declining balance
% Products with one or more fee
% Products with one or more insurances
% Products with compulsory deposits
Filter table:
Country InstAbbrev SampleCode Loan Amount USD Loan Term (Months) SampClients FullAPR DateApproved
Loading...
X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
N (# of Samples)
Total Borrrowers of Samples
Avg
Min
Max
Std Dev
By Inst Type
By Country

Total Borrowers of Samples

X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
From 0 to
to
to
to