Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
ACB-SA4,3351,476,2886117
Comicoka827758,4354117
COOJAD511823,2156117
COOPEDU2,0297,549,8359117
Duterimbere6,6074,365,0443117
Goshen2,0763,716,0085134
Inkingi2,6482,593,3665134
RML4,9603,473,7813117
UCU3,3911,603,5244117
Urwego37,90014,755,0006
Vision Finance14,2263,474,6466134
Wisigara2,177904,7083117
Zamuka253124,4453117
Zigama CSS53,80659,670,7532134
Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
Banco Solidario79,700221,716,0001145
CEPESIU2,000939,0004145
COAC 4 Octubre2,2005,771,0002145
COAC Ambato1,30016,415,0002145
COAC FondVida2,5004,200,0004145
COAC LaBenefica2,5008,482,0006145
COAC MCCH5,30010,020,0002145
COAC Nacional30,70027,129,0002145
COAC San José10,40029,133,0005145
COAC SanAntonio1,0002,384,0003145
COAC SantaAnita2,0002,532,0006145
Codesarrollo14,40040,328,0007145
Coop San Miguel1,8004,754,0005142
CooP VPR7001,052,0004145
Cooprogreso7,90032,244,0004145
Credi Fe100,900380,039,0004145
D^Miro36,90027,692,0009138
DECOF2,200705,0002145
Espoir62,10021,036,0005145
FODEMI28,20012,924,0003145
Fundacion Alternativa4,3005,545,0002145
FUNDAMIC2,0001,468,0002145
INSOTEC7,0006,047,0004145
Luz del Valle6,40011,300,0003145
ProCredit43,800211,941,0002145
PS Ambato5,6002,771,0001145
Caps / Zoom options
Key Statistics
# Samples:
# Products
# Institutions
# Countries
# Borrowers
Loan Portfolio (USD)
% Products using declining balance
% Products with one or more fee
% Products with one or more insurances
% Products with compulsory deposits
Filter table:
Country InstAbbrev SampleCode Loan Amount USD Loan Term (Months) SampClients FullAPR DateApproved
Loading...
X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
N (# of Samples)
Total Borrrowers of Samples
Avg
Min
Max
Std Dev
By Inst Type
By Country

Total Borrowers of Samples

X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
From 0 to
to
to
to