Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
ABT25,40037,378,000298
AKIBA26,90036,852,0004111
BELITA5,800492,0001111
BRAC Tanzania102,30019,663,0002111
F & K Finance038,0001133
FINCA Tanzania78,40031,517,000394
FMFC1,500392,0006111
K-Finance Ltd1,000264,0002111
Mbinga1,0002,986,0003111
MCBL3,6002,837,0006111
MDF Tanzania600148,0001111
NMB45,10074,528,0001111
Opportunity8,6003,018,0003111
PRIDE Tanzania104,40033,321,0003111
PTF-N/A111
Selfina8,0003,773,0002133
Tujijenge Tanzania10,0002,060,0004111
VF^Tanzania34,3907,613,0004105
Victoria100377,0003133
YOSEFO17,1002,211,0003133
Institution # Borrowers Portfolio (US$) Products Age of Data
Action000117
Adok Timo4,200570,0004149
BIMAS11,1004,679,0007117
ECLOF Kenya20,5005,455,0008117
Equity Bank135,50094,746,0009117
Family Bank43,20090,700,0005149
Jamii Bora2,4003,374,0004117
Juhudi Kilimo10,4004,436,0002117
KADET12,9005,402,0004117
K-Rep000117
K-Rep Bank65,00028,743,0004149
KWFT DTM294,600165,982,0006117
LKL13,1009,311,00010110
MKL18,2005,989,000694
Opportunity Kenya9,1004,866,0005117
PAWDEP40,9007,133,0002117
RAFODE2,900356,0001117
SISDO7,3003,657,00011117
Yehu14,0003,149,00011117
Caps / Zoom options
Key Statistics
# Samples:
# Products
# Institutions
# Countries
# Borrowers
Loan Portfolio (USD)
% Products using declining balance
% Products with one or more fee
% Products with one or more insurances
% Products with compulsory deposits
Filter table:
Country InstAbbrev SampleCode Loan Amount USD Loan Term (Months) SampClients FullAPR DateApproved
Loading...
X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
N (# of Samples)
Total Borrrowers of Samples
Avg
Min
Max
Std Dev
By Inst Type
By Country

Total Borrowers of Samples

X Axis
Greater than:
Less or equal to:
From 0 to
to
to
to